Directed by James Wong Writing credits (WGA) Glen Morgan (screenplay) & James Wong (screenplay) and Jeffrey Reddick (screenplay) Jeffrey Reddick (story) Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification Devon Sawa ... Alex Browning Ali Larter ... Clear Rivers Kerr Smith ... Carter Horton Kristen Cloke ... Valerie Lewton Daniel Roebuck ... Agent Weine Roger Guenveur Smith ... Agent Schreck Chad Donella ... Tod Waggner (as Chad E. Donella) Seann William Scott ... Billy Hitchcock Tony Todd ... Bludworth Amanda Detmer ... Terry Chaney Brendan Fehr ... George Waggner Forbes Angus ... Larry Murnau Lisa Marie Caruk ... Christa Marsh Christine Chatelain ... Blake Dreyer Barbara Tyson ... Barbara Browning Robert Wisden ... Ken Browning P. Lynn Johnson ... Mrs. Waggner Larry Gilman ... Mr. Waggner Guy Fauchon ... Hare Krishna Randy Stone ... Flight Attendant Mark Holden ... Co-Pilot Marrett Green ... TV News Anchor Fred Keating ... Howard Seigel John Hainsworth ... Minister Pete Atherton ... Student Singer Nicole Robert ... Ticket Clerk Kristina Matisic ... Reporter rest of cast listed alphabetically: Martin Christopher ... Principal (uncredited) Mark Marriott ... Scared Airline Passenger (uncredited) Natasha Morley ... Girl with Red Sweater at Airport (uncredited) Troy Yorke ... Lou Gehrig's Man (uncredited) Create a character page for: ? Produced by Chris Bender .... associate producer Richard Brener .... executive producer Glen Morgan .... producer Craig Perry .... producer Art Schaeffer .... co-producer (as Art Schaefer) Brian Witten .... executive producer Warren Zide .... producer Original Music by Adam Hamilton Shirley Walker Cinematography by Robert McLachlan (director of photography) Film Editing by James Coblentz Casting by John Papsidera Production Design by John Willett (as John Willet) Art Direction by William Heslup Set Decoration by Mary-Lou Storey Costume Design by Jori Woodman Makeup Department Paul Edwards .... hair assistant Mike Fields .... special makeup effects artist Rachel Griffin .... assistant makeup artist Lisa Love .... makeup department head Harlow MacFarlane .... special makeup effects artist Thom MacIntyre .... key hair stylist (as Thom McIntyre) Shauna Magrath .... additional first assistant makeup Holland Miller .... special makeup effects artist Ryan Nicholson .... special makeup effects supervisor Geoff Redknap .... special makeup effects artist Iesza Snowdon .... make-up effects Christ Stanley .... special makeup effects artist Bev Wright .... makeup first assistant Production Management Mary Eilts .... unit production manager Carla Fry .... executive in charge of production Jay Vinitsky .... post-production supervisor Second Unit Director or Assistant Director Brent Crowell .... third assistant director Jack Hardy .... first assistant director Mike Magnusson .... second assistant director: second unit (as Michael Magnusson) Shirley-Anne Parsons .... first assistant director: second unit (as Shirley Parsons) Velma Roberts .... third assistant director: second unit Roger Scott Russell .... second assistant director Lydia Stante .... first assistant director: second unit Marianne Szabó .... third assistant director: second unit (as Marianne Szabo) Carie Wallis .... trainee assistant director Thomas J. Wright .... second unit director Art Department John Alvarez .... set designer Travis J. Brooks .... best boy greens (as Travis J.) Burpo .... storyboard artist (as Stephen Debonrepos) Charlie Campbell .... carpenter Joe Cavano .... scenic painter Jason Claridge .... scenic artist Janet Clark .... assistant set decorator Vance Conway .... construction foreman Graham Coutts .... property master Stephen L. Coutu .... lead painter Kasia Dzieciolowska .... set dresser Laurie Edmundson .... lead set dresser (as Laurie E. Edmundson) Andrew Emde .... art department coordinator (as T. Andrew Emde) Gillian Goodman .... assistant property master (as Gill Goodman) Sally Hudson .... graphic designer (as Sally Hudson-Lawrence) Larry Hurst .... stand-by carpenter Brian Jansen .... carpenter's helper Brian Jansen .... construction first aid Joey Jow .... set decorating buyer Herminio Kam .... paint coordinator David Lewis .... lead hand greens (as David A. Lewis) Philip Lunt .... best boy greens (as Phillip Lunt) Iain MacLeod .... set dresser (as Iain A. MacLeod) Steve Martin .... lead carpenter (as Steven D. Martin) Johanna Mazur .... art department production assistant Doug McCord .... set dresser Derick McLeod .... construction coordinator Pam McLeod .... construction buyer Bill McMahon .... assistant art director Marc Messenger .... storyboard artist Aoife O'Carroll .... on-set dresser Rick Patterson .... set dresser Bryan R. Pederson .... construction foreman (as Bryan Pederson) Marlow Pederson .... tool maintenance (as Marlow Pedereson) Dan Petrescu .... scenic painter Dale Priebe .... lead carpenter Chris Richardson .... lead carpenter Jay Robinson .... scenic painter Kathie Sharpe .... props assistant: second unit Mike Shoring .... signwriter Judy Siver .... greensperson Michael J. Siver .... head greensman (as Michael John Siver) Dave Tennant .... greensperson (as Dave Tenant) Mark Tompkins .... stand-by painter Anneke Van Oort .... set designer Geoff Wallace .... set designer Ray Watts .... lead carpenter Sound Department Brian Basham .... adr recordist Eric Batut .... sound mixer (as Eric J. Batut) Ron Bedrosian .... adr mixer Paul Timothy Carden .... sound effects editor Dino Dimuro .... foley editor Scott Martin Gershin .... co-supervising sound editor Nerses Gezalyan .... foley mixer Hector C. Gika .... sound effects editor Tony Gort .... adr mixer Dan Hegeman .... dialogue editor (as Danny Hegeman) Philip A. Hess .... foley editor (as Philip Hess) Constance A. Kazmer .... dialogue editor Dave McMoyler .... supervising sound editor (as David McMoyler) James Moriana .... foley artist Hugh Murphy .... digital sound assistant (as Hugh R. M. Murphy) Tony Negrete .... adr assistant (as Tony R. Negrete) Thomas O'Neil Younkman .... first assistant sound editor Tom Ozanich .... sound effects editor Michelle Pazer .... adr editor Alan Rankin .... sound effects editor Scott Sanders .... sound effects editor Karen Schell .... sound assistant Brad Sherman .... sound re-recording mixer Melissa Sherwood Hofmann .... sound re-recording mixer (as Melissa Hofmann) Drew Webster .... digital sound mix technician Christopher T. Welch .... dialogue editor (as Chris Welch) Jeffrey Wilhoit .... foley artist Scott Wolf .... sound effects editor Greg Zimmerman .... foley recordist Peter Zinda .... sound effects editor Kelly Zombor .... boom operator Chris Glyn-Jones .... boom operator: reshoot (uncredited) Special Effects by Dillon Armitage .... assistant special effects/fabricator David Barkes .... assistant special effects Darcy Davis .... assistant special effects (as Darcy John Davis) Troy Keepence .... fabricator/welder Tony Kochan .... assistant special effects/fabricator John Pereira .... assistant special effects/fabricator Brad Purser .... first assistant special effects coordinator Ron Seida .... assistant special effects Terry Sonderhoff .... special effects coordinator Mike Splatt .... special effects technician P. Eugene Thiessen .... assistant special effects Louis Vassalos .... fabricator/welder Andrew Verhoeven .... special effects technician Visual Effects by Duane Acoba .... composite artist: Pixel Magic Franklin Cofod .... digital effects coordinator: Pixel Magic John Cornejo .... composite artist: Pixel Magic Mark Dillon .... modelshop crew: Cinema Production Services, Inc. Victor DiMichina .... scanning & recording: Pixel Magic Mark Dornfeld .... opticals: Custom Film Effects Charlene Eberle Douglas .... visual effects coordinator (as Charlene J. Eberle) Roy Erickson .... systems administrator: Pixel Magic Kevin Fisher .... scanning & recording: Pixel Magic Patrick Flanagan .... composite artist: Pixel Magic Tyler Foell .... composite artist: Pixel Magic Pete Gerard .... lead modelmaker: Cinema Production Services, Inc. (as Bryson 'Pete' Gerard) Jim Gorman .... 3D artist: Pixel Magic Nathan Haggard .... composite artist: Pixel Magic (as Nate Haggard) David R. Hardberger .... director of photography: Cinema Production Services, Inc. (as David Hardberger) Bruce Harris .... composite artist: Pixel Magic David Hibsher .... 3D artist: Pixel Magic Ginger Joyce .... accountant: Cinema Production Services, Inc. John Joyce .... lead modelmaker: Cinema Production Services, Inc. Michael Joyce .... model shop supervisor: Cinema Production Services, Inc. Jason Kaufman .... modelshop crew: Cinema Production Services, Inc. (as Jason O. Kaufman) Aaron Kirsch .... first assistant camera: Cinema Production Services, Inc. David Knudson .... key grip: Cinema Production Services, Inc. Jennifer Lee .... effects producer: Cinema Production Services, Inc. George Macri .... software development: Pixel Magic James Marbas .... visual effects Christopher McCormick .... modelshop crew: Cinema Production Services, Inc. Dennis McHugh .... gaffer: Cinema Production Services, Inc. Ray McIntyre Jr. .... visual effects supervisor: Pixel Magic (as Raymond McIntyre Jr.) Karla McIntyre .... production coordinator: Pixel Magic Heather J. Morrison .... visual effects editor (as Heather Morrison) Patrick Murphy .... composite artist: Pixel Magic Reid Paul .... digital operations manager: Pixel Magic Jeryd Pojawa .... modelshop crew: Cinema Production Services, Inc. A.J. Raitano .... first assistant camera: Cinema Production Services, Inc. (as Arthur J. Raitano) Alfredo Ramirez .... composite artist: Pixel Magic Gary Rhodaback .... modelshop crew: Cinema Production Services, Inc. Stefan Rhys .... production coordinator: Cinema Production Services, Inc. (as Stefan P. Rees) Lauren Ritchie .... executive in charge of visual effects Mark Ross-Sullivan .... modelshop crew: Cinema Production Services, Inc. Jim Sanfilippo .... key grip: Cinema Production Services, Inc. (as Jim V. Sanfilippo) Ray Scalice .... general manager: Pixel Magic Brian V. Siador .... production assistant: Cinema Production Services, Inc. Richard King Slifka .... modelshop crew: Cinema Production Services, Inc. (as Richard K. Slifka) Geordie Spradling .... composite artist: Pixel Magic Ken Swenson .... lead modelmaker: Cinema Production Services, Inc. Jon Tanimoto .... digital effects supervisor (as John Tanimoto) Juan Carlos Vargas .... 3D artist: Pixel Magic (as Juan Vargas) Ariel Velasco-Shaw .... visual effects producer (as Ariel Velasco Shaw) Ariel Velasco-Shaw .... visual effects supervisor (as Ariel Velasco Shaw) Ken Wilder .... 3D artist: Pixel Magic Xye .... visual effects Lou Zutavern .... lead modelmaker: Cinema Production Services, Inc. (as Louis Zutavern) Stunts James Bamford .... stunts Dustin Brooks .... stunts Richard Brooks .... stunt double Yves Cameron .... stunts Dean Choe .... stunts Jocelyn Clarke .... stunts (as Jocelyn Clark) Duane Dickinson .... stunts Marny Eng .... stunts Alette Falle .... stunt double Corry Glass .... stunt double Alex Green .... stunts Braden Haggerty .... stunts Carol Jackson .... stunts Ernie Jackson .... stunts David Jacox .... stunts (as David Jacox Jr.) Ron James .... stunts Fred Jordan .... stunts Yuka Kobayashi .... stunts Michael Langlois .... stunt double J.J. Makaro .... stunt coordinator (as JJ Makaro) J.J. Makaro .... stunt double (as JJ Makaro) Kit Mallet .... stunt double Bev Martin .... stunts Cotton Mather .... stunts Leslie McMichael .... stunts (as Leslie Spongberg) Steven McMichael .... stunts (as Steve McMichaels) Gaston Morrison .... stunts (as Gaston Howard) Cristina Mylrea .... stunts David Mylrea .... assistant stunt coordinator David Mylrea .... stunts Scott Nicholson .... stunts Fred Perron .... stunts Patrick Pfrimmer .... stunt double Fiona Roeske .... stunts Trish Schill .... stunt double Bill Stewart .... stunt double Lori Stewart .... stunts Melissa R. Stubbs .... stunts Danny Virtue .... stunts Marshall Virtue .... stunt double Scott Nicholson .... stunt driver (uncredited) Camera and Electrical Department John Adams .... gaffer: second unit Victor Aguirre .... still photography intern William N.J. Barber .... rigging grip (as W.N.J. Barber) Ariane Behrend .... second assistant camera: "b" camera, second unit Justin Bergler .... second assistant camera: "a" camera, second unit Justin Bergler .... second assistant camera: "b" camera Fraser Boyle .... key grip Dave Brown .... grip (as David Brown) Cory Budney .... first assistant camera: "a" camera, second unit Cory Budney .... first assistant camera: "b" camera Trevor Butt .... first assistant camera: "b" camera, second unit Terry Calhoun .... gaffer Terry Calhoun .... gaffer: second unit (as Terry P. Calhoun) Terry Calhoun .... lighting best boy Anthony Creery .... grip Anthony Creery .... key grip: second unit Glen Forrieter .... dolly grip Ron Goodman .... camera operator: SpaceCam Bob Hall .... first assistant camera: "b" camera Jeff Hall .... rigging best boy Frank Halpenny .... rigging gaffer (as G. F. Halpenny) Shane Harvey .... still photographer Chris Helcermanas-Benge .... still photographer Junichi Hosoi .... first assistant camera: "a" camera Casey Hotchkiss .... camera operator: "a" camera Stephen Jackson .... chief lighting technician Gilbert Jamault .... generator operator Julian Keyzer .... first assistant camera: "a" camera, second unit (as Julian Keyser) Julian Keyzer .... first assistant camera: "b" camera (as Julian Ross Keyzer) Anthony King .... lamp operator Bud Lafaut .... video assist Carol Macdonald .... second assistant camera: "a" camera (as Carol MacDonald) John Marilley-Bodner .... lamp operator (as John Morrilley Bodwen) Peter McLennan .... camera operator: "a" camera, second unit Peter McLennan .... camera operator: "b" camera Peter McLennan .... director of photography: second unit Klaus Melchior .... video playback Clint Paglaro .... video assist Shelly Papp .... lamp operator Ivor Pedersen .... best boy grip Brett Peterson .... best boy grip: second unit Ron Precious .... camera operator: "b" camera, second unit (as Ronald J. Precious) George Ramage .... lighting board operator Isabelle Rioux .... second assistant camera: "a" camera, second unit Tyler Woeste .... camera trainee (as Tyler L. Woeste) Michael Wrinch .... camera operator: "a" camera, second unit Michael Wrinch .... camera operator: "b" camera Michael Wrinch .... director of photography: second unit Derick Wyainsky .... second assistant camera: "b" camera, second unit Richard Zimmerman .... grip Guy Barrett .... electrical rigger (uncredited) George Ramage .... rigging best boy electric (uncredited) Animation Department Paolo G. Venturi .... computer animation playback Casting Department Heike Brandstatter .... casting associate: Canada Andy Fraser .... casting assistant: Canada Lonnie Mackenzie .... extras casting assistant Coreen Mayrs .... casting: Canada Mandy Milicevic .... extras casting assistant (as Mandy Miliceic) Wendy O'Brien .... casting assistant Lisa Ratke .... extras casting coordinator Laura Schneider .... casting assistant: Canada Costume and Wardrobe Department Marnie Ander .... set costumer Scarlet D. Armstrong .... costumer: second unit Andre Brouwer .... set costumer Carolyn Cameron .... costumer (as Carolyn Pavelick) Debbie Geaghan .... costume set supervisor Kevin Knight .... assistant costume designer Kathryn McPhie .... costumer Kurtis Reeves .... costumer Editorial Department Carolle Alain .... assistant editor: Vancouver Logan Breit .... first assistant editor Gary Burritt .... negative cutter: Kona Cutting Bryan Lamoureux .... apprentice editor Jody Levin .... executive in charge of post-production George McCarthy .... assistant editor Claudia Morgado Escanilla .... assistant editor: Vancouver (as Claudia Morgado) Stephen R. Sheridan .... color timer (as Steve Sheridan) Jeanie Won .... post-production assistant Matt Evans .... post-production coordinator (uncredited) Music Department Bruce Babcock .... orchestrator Paul Broucek .... music executive Kristopher Carter .... musician: electronic percussion Debbi Datz-Pyle .... music contractor: The Music Team Robert Fernandez .... score mixer (as Bobby Fernandez) Robert Fernandez .... score recordist (as Bobby Fernandez) Alison Freebairn-Smith .... music administrator Richard A. Harrison .... assistant music editor Mark Kaufman .... music clearance executive Thomas Milano .... music editor Larry Rench .... orchestrator Lolita Ritmanis .... orchestrator Chris Seefried .... musician: end title song Lori Silfen .... music business affairs Mako Sujishi .... synth recordist Peter Tomashek .... orchestrator Shirley Walker .... music conductor Mike Watts .... score mock-ups Patti Zimmitti .... music contractor: The Music Team Transportation Department David R. Anderson .... transportation coordinator (as David Anderson) Jim Barley .... driver: Mr. Wong (as James Barley) Elaine Barrett .... transportation captain (as Elaine Barret) Don Bell .... picture vehicle coordinator L. Michael Eddy .... driver Harold Felhauer .... driver (as Harold Fehauer) Grant Flak .... driver Jeff Gallen .... driver Gary Ham .... driver Dan Irwine .... driver Ken C. Johnson .... driver (as Ken Johnson) Jim Lauance .... driver Philip Murray .... driver W. Corky Murray .... driver James Perenseff .... transportation captain (as James E. Perenseff) Les Peters .... driver Ken Reed .... driver Other crew Peter Almolky .... craft service: second unit (as Peter Anthony Almolky) Peter Almolky .... first aid: second unit (as Peter Anthony Almolky) Cassandra Barbour .... rights and clearances: Entertainment Clearances, Inc. Will Baum .... chef: Location Caterers (as Wilhelm [Wil] Baum) Dana Belcastro .... production executive Bruce Bennett .... set wireman Terry Brooks .... location scout Rich Brown .... payroll accountant Bill Burns .... location manager (as William M.S. Burns) Laurie Cartwright .... risk management Terence Chase .... security Jody Chow .... first assistant production coordinator Jason Collier .... production assistant Gloria Davies .... unit publicist Ian Doig .... animal trainer: wild animals Phaedra Eccleston .... assistant production coordinator Jeff Egan .... production safety Karen Eisenstadt .... production accountant Trevor Fieldhouse .... assistant location manager: second unit Chloe Finch .... daily production assistant Lara Fox .... script supervisor Jennie Frankel .... assistant: Warren Zide Christopher Furanna .... second chef assistant: Location Caterers Emily Glatter .... supervising production coordinator Benjamin Glenday .... stand-in (as Ben Glenday) Kasandra Greene-Griebel .... production coordinator (as Kasandra Greene Griebel) Clear Hadden .... assistant: Glen Morgan & James Wong (as Clear Hadden-Gunther) Ken Hovgaard .... location scout Ken Hovgaard .... trainee assistant location manager Joel Hurley .... location scout: re-shoots Marc Jacobs .... production resources Lee Jenkinson .... assistant accountant Mike Jocelyn .... stand-in Michael Lewis .... production attorney Terry Mackay .... assistant location manager Grace MacLeod .... animal trainer Leona Maddeaux .... accounting trainee Brooke K. McGill .... accounting clerk Lynda Mills .... location production assistant Lynda Mills .... production assistant: second unit (as Linda Mills) Julia Minnie .... production office assistant Jennifer Mount .... risk management Julie Ng .... assistant: Glen Morgan Alli Nowak .... assistant: James Wong Peter Pantages .... location manager: second unit Stephanie Pecuch .... assistant: Dana Belcastro (as Stephanie Pecuch-Cathell) Paul Prokop .... production controller Holly Amber Proulx .... second assistant production coordinator Chito Queip .... chef assistant: Location Caterers (as Chit Queipo) Steven John Reynolds .... accounting clerk (as Steve Reynolds) Kyle Riefsnyder .... stand-in Greg Scott .... stand-in Laura Sevier .... rights and clearances: Entertainment Clearances, Inc. Karen Simpson .... stand-in Julie Slater .... assistant: Art Schaefer (as Julie A. Slater) Bob Sobhani .... assistant: Craig Perry (as Robert Sobhani) David Sporn .... contract administrator Dinean Stayk .... trainee location manager Carla Swanson .... title designer Robert Szita .... security Karen Tan .... accounting clerk (as Karen A. Tan) Lee Tucker .... preview technical supervisor Beverly Turner .... stand-in Kelli Turner .... production office assistant Ryf Van Rij .... stand-in Rita Whicker .... stand-in Steve Woodley .... head animal trainer Steve Wright .... helicopter pilot Maureen Young .... craft service Maureen Young .... first aid Dave Gilbert .... production assistant (uncredited) Michael Mili .... production assistant (uncredited) Derek Robinson .... stand-in (uncredited) W. Scott Weston .... production assistant: Victoria, BC (uncredited) Thanks Vernon Geberth .... the film-makers wish to extend their personal thanks: for their contribution to the making of this movie

Comente com o Facebook:

0 comentários:

Postar um comentário

REST IN PIECES

Fique por dentro das novidades da franquia Final Destination! RIPB é a maior fonte brasileira de informações sobre os filmes, contando com um acervo de personagens, curiosidades, detalhes de making-of, sinais de mortes, tradução de livros, fotos exclusivas, roteiros, erros, músicas, atores e muito mais.
Aprovado por Jeffrey Reddick!

SOBREVIVENTES

Vinicius Camargo: Administrador, Tradutor, Editor, Criador de Conteúdo, Galerias, Roteiros.

Otávio Azevedo: Editor, Criador de Conteúdo, Downloads, Vídeos, Edições.

Rafael Araújo: Criador de Conteúdo.

Andrew Bianchinne: Editor, Criador de Conteúdo, Designer e HTML.

INSCREVA-SE NO NOSSO CANAL!

Tecnologia do Blogger.

ESTAMOS NO FACEBOOK

LEITURA ONLINE

PARCEIROS

MAPA DO SITE

- FILMES:

PERSONAGENS:


POR TRÁS DAS CÂMERAS:

PERSONAGENS:






POR TRÁS DAS CÂMERAS:
Devil's Flight 

Roteiro/Script (em breve)


Conexões

DOCUMENTÁRIOS:

ORIGINAIS:

TÍTULOS:

LEITURA ONLINE:
Spring Break #2
Spring Break #3 (Em Breve)

Spring Break #4 (Em Breve)

Spring Break #5 (Em Breve)

CONTEÚDO EXCLUSIVO