Directed by James Wong Writing credits (WGA) Glen Morgan (written by) & James Wong (written by) Jeffrey Reddick (characters) Cast (in credits order) verified as complete Mary Elizabeth Winstead ... Wendy Christensen Ryan Merriman ... Kevin Fischer Kris Lemche ... Ian McKinley Alexz Johnson ... Erin Sam Easton ... Frankie Cheeks Jesse Moss ... Jason Wise Gina Holden ... Carrie Dreyer Texas Battle ... Lewis Romero Chelan Simmons ... Ashley Freund Crystal Lowe ... Ashlyn Halperin Amanda Crew ... Julie Christensen Maggie Ma ... Perry Ecstasia Sanders ... Amber Jody Racicot ... Bludworth Patrick Gallagher ... Colquitt Dylan Basu ... Ethan Alberto Ghisi ... Harry Stuart Cowan ... Launch Attendant Harris Allan ... Ride Attendant Alexander Kalugin ... Yuri Nels Lennarson ... Clark Jacob Rupp ... Polanski R. David Stephens ... Minister Andrew Francis ... Payton Cory Monteith ... Kahill Graham Andrews ... Ben Franklin (as Grahame Andrews) Tony Morelli ... Husband Nesta Chapman ... Wife Dustin Milligan ... Marcus Jim Shield ... Paul Revere Lou Bollo ... Tow Truck Driver Colby Johannson ... Lineman Keith Dallas ... Offensive Lineman Michael Stewart ... M-80 Boys Victor Ayala ... M-80 Boys Tony Todd ... Devil (voice) Agam Darshi ... Laura Dylan Basile ... Sean Matt Ellis ... Subway Performer Create a character page for: ? Produced by Richard Brener .... executive producer Toby Emmerich .... executive producer Sheila Hanahan .... associate producer (as Sheila Hanahan Taylor) Matt Moore .... executive producer Glen Morgan .... producer Craig Perry .... producer Art Schaeffer .... co-producer (as Art Schaefer) James Wong .... producer Warren Zide .... producer Original Music by Shirley Walker Cinematography by Robert McLachlan (director of photography) Film Editing by Chris G. Willingham (as Chris Willingham) Casting by John Papsidera Production Design by Mark S. Freeborn (as Mark Freeborn) Art Direction by Tony Wohlgemuth Nancy Ford (uncredited) Set Decoration by Mark Lane Costume Design by Gregory Mah (as Gregory B. Mah) Makeup Department Christopher Clark .... makeup effects lead shop technician Joann Fowler .... makeup designer (as JoAnn Fowler) Felix Fox .... makeup effects artist Felix Fox .... makeup effects sculptor Diane Holme .... assistant hair stylist (as Dianne Holme) Tanya Hudson .... makeup artist Warren Kirshner .... makeup effects shop technician (as Warren Kirschner) Sarah Koppes .... hair stylist Toby Lindala .... makeup effects department head Toby Lindala .... special makeup designer Pearl Louie .... key makeup artist: second unit Harlow MacFarlane .... makeup effects artist J.P. Mass .... prosthetic mechanical effects Bill Mills .... prosthetic mechanical effects Jamie Salmon .... makeup effects sculptor Jackie K. Seo .... makeup effects shop technician (as Jackie Seo) Lance Webb .... makeup effects department art director Debra Wiebe .... key hair stylist Tamar Ouziel .... assistant makeup artist (uncredited) Kyla Rose Tremblay .... makeup lab technician (uncredited) Juliana Vit .... assistant makeup artist (uncredited) Production Management Penny Gibbs .... unit production manager Erik Holmberg .... executive in charge of production Jody Levin .... executive in charge of post-production Art Schaeffer .... unit production manager (as Art Schaefer) Jay Vinitsky .... post-production supervisor Francois Garcia .... head of production (uncredited) Second Unit Director or Assistant Director Amanda Bartley .... trainee assistant director Steve Eathorne .... second assistant director: second unit Eddy Hardy .... second assistant director: second unit Jack Hardy .... first assistant director John MacCarthy .... first assistant director: second unit (as John B. MacCarthy) Glen Morgan .... second unit director Roger Scott Russell .... second assistant director Riley Walsh .... second assistant director: second unit Riley Walsh .... third assistant director Tarnya Cook .... additional third assistant director (uncredited) Warren Hanna .... second assistant director: reshoots (uncredited) Kevin Leeson .... third assistant director: re-shoots (uncredited) Art Department Jim Bridge .... head sculptor Graham Brown .... metal fabricator Chris Buffet .... graphics illustrator Vance Conway .... lead carpenter Michael Cook .... property assistant Greg Coombs .... best boy greensperson (as Greg A. Coombs) Michael Crozier .... paint foreman (as Mike Crozier) Nelson Dewey .... graphics: caricatures Scott Dobbie .... graphics Brian Epp .... property master: second unit Lori Gillis .... set decorating buyer Terry Gonsalves .... on-set dresser David Hadaway .... set designer Frank Haddad .... head greensperson Kevin Harber .... prop maker Adrian Hrytzak .... art department assistant Catherine Ircha .... assistant art director Benton Jew .... storyboard artist Steve Lamare .... lead dresser Krista McCambridge .... paint department lead hand Marta McLaughlin .... assistant property master Wayne McLaughlin .... property master Brad McMurray .... assistant set decorator Dale Menzies .... lead carpenter Marc Messenger .... storyboard artist David Parke .... set dresser Robert Pratt .... storyboard artist Jim Ramsay .... set designer Mike Rennison .... construction coordinator Paul Rinaldi .... construction foreman Christian Rondow .... set dresser Peter Salmon .... lead sculptor Daniel Scarcello .... sculptor Jenny Seinen .... head painter Wayne Smith .... scenic artist Michael Strong .... set dresser (as Michael W. Strong) Jamie Westbury .... set dresser Neil Westlake .... art department assistant Vernon Winn .... metal fabricator Darcy Wyness .... lead greens Gary Young .... sculptor Sound Department Scott Aitken .... boom operator: additional photography Steve Bartkowicz .... re-recording engineer Ron Bedrosian .... adr mixer Derek Lee Bell .... sound assistant (as Derek Lee) John Cannon .... sound assistant Kerry Ann Carmean .... sound effects editor (as Kerry Carmean-Williams) Julio Carmona .... adr recordist Zack Davis .... adr editor Zack Davis .... dialogue editor Dino Dimuro .... sound effects editor (as Dino DiMuro) Ian Ferguson .... cableperson Paul Flinchbaugh .... sound assistant Nerses Gezalyan .... foley mixer (as Nerses Gezalyn) Nerses Gezalyan .... sound mixer Hector C. Gika .... foley supervisor (as Hector Gika) Michael Hertlein .... adr editor Michael Hertlein .... dialogue editor Mike Hibberson .... boom operator (as Michael Hibberson) Michael Kamper .... sound effects editor Kimaree Long .... adr editor Kimaree Long .... dialogue editor Dave McMoyler .... supervising sound editor Christian P. Minkler .... sound re-recording mixer James Moriana .... foley walker Dorian Pareis .... assistant adr engineer Michelle Pazer .... adr editor Michelle Pazer .... dialogue editor Unsun Song .... sound re-recordist Trent Stewart .... sound mixer: additional photography Jon Taylor .... sound re-recording mixer Jon Title .... sound designer Lisa Varetakis .... adr editor Lisa Varetakis .... dialogue editor Jeffrey Wilhoit .... foley walker Mandell Winter .... sound effects editor Rob Young .... sound mixer Greg Zimmerman .... adr recordist Lars Bjerre .... dialogue denoising (uncredited) Murray Brown .... boom operator (uncredited) Stephen Cheung .... adr recordist (uncredited) Special Effects by Steven M. Adams .... pyrotechnician Greg Bray .... special effects rigger Dennis Briest .... special effects technician Rory Cutler .... special effects coordinator Mike Dobbin .... special effects rigger André Dominguez .... special effects best boy: second unit Chris Hatchwell .... special effects technician Graham S. Hollins .... special effects shop foreman Steve Janz .... special effects fabricator Alistair King .... special effects rigger Ian Korver .... special effects assistant Jim Laba .... special effects fabricator (as W J Laba) W. David McGuire .... special effects first assistant (as Dave McGuire) Brian Nakazawa .... special effects fabricator John Reynolds .... special effects best boy (as John S. Reynolds) Clay Shier .... special effects coordinator: second unit Donna Smith .... special effects buyer Chris Sturges .... special effects technician Monte Thompson .... key special effects rigger Steve Tressel .... special effects fabricator Visual Effects by Michael Adkisson .... compositor: Digital Dimension Ian Allard .... lighting artist: Meteor Studios Sylvain Allard .... 3D modeler: Meteor Studios Jeremy Appelbaum .... compositor: Meteor Studios Majorique Archambault .... texture artist: Meteor Studios (as Majorique Archambeault) Mathieu Archambault .... compositor: Meteor Studios (as Mathieu Archambeault) Ronald Arredondo .... gaffer: visual effects Kate Auld .... digital compositor Erika Bach .... 3D scanning assistant coordinator Berj Bannayan .... software engineer: Soho VFX Greg Baxter .... visual effects producer Raphael Beaupre .... texture artist: Meteor Studios Judith Bell .... compositor: Meteor Studios Gilles Beloeil .... lighting lead: Meteor Studios Amy Beresford .... visual effects producer: Meteor Studios Francis Bernard .... lighting artist: Meteor Studios Reine Bourgault .... digital compositor Tatjana Bozinovski .... roto/paint artist: Digital Dimension John Bozzalla .... visual effects production manager John Brake .... systems administrator: Digital Dimension Frederic Breault .... 3D matchmove lead: Meteor Studios Arnaud Brisebois .... matte painter: Meteor Studios Philippe Brochu .... 3D modeler: Meteor Studios (as Phillippe Brochu) Dany Brouillette .... systems administrator: Meteor Studios Erik Bruhwiler .... compositor: Digital Dimension D. Walt Cameron .... roto/paint artist: Digital Dimension (as Walt Cameron) Jen Cantwell .... paint artist Eric Clement .... CG supervisor: Meteor Studios Patrick Comtois .... 3D modeler: Meteor Studios (as Patrick Comptois) Chuck Cooke .... mechanical effects: visual effects unit Richard Cote .... visual effects coordinator: Meteor Studios (as Richard Cole) Jason Crosby .... CG supervisor: Digital Dimension Frank D'Iorio .... compositor: Meteor Studios Etienne Daigle .... compositing supervisor: Meteor Studios Brigitte Daloin .... visual effects editor Chris Del Conte .... visual effects producer: Digital Dimension Stephen Delisle .... compositor: Meteor Studios Jacques Dell .... 3D animator: Soho VFX Mark Della Rosa .... 3D animator: Soho VFX Aaron Dem .... visual effects executive producer: Meteor Studios Brian DeMetz .... digital effects artist Wes Denton .... assistant model maker Wes Denton .... model shop production assistant Wes Denton .... production assistant Mitch Deoudes .... effects artist: Meteor Studios Eric Desaulniers .... data IO: Meteor Studios (as Eric Desaulnier) Eric Desaulniers .... render wrangler: Meteor Studios (as Eric Desaulnier) Charles Desilets .... data IO: Meteor Studios (as Charles-Philippe Désilet) Charles Desilets .... render wrangler: Meteor Studios (as Charles-Philippe Désilet) Marc Desmarais .... texture artist: Meteor Studios Theo Diamantis .... shake compositing Marc-Andre Dostie .... texture artist: Meteor Studios Jean-Francois Doucet .... system administrator: Meteor Studios Warren Douglas .... 3D animator: Soho VFX Rodney Dowers .... systems administrator: Meteor Studios Dominic Dube .... render wrangler: Meteor Studios Maxime Ducharme .... lighting artist: Meteor Studios Francois Duchesneau .... software development: Meteor Studios (as François Duchesneau) Francois Duchesneau .... technical director: Meteor Studios (as François Duchesneau) Nadav Ehrlich .... 3D animator: Soho VFX Jeremy Eliosoff .... software development: Meteor Studios Jeremy Eliosoff .... technical director: Meteor Studios Christian Emond .... lighting and rendering Christian Emond .... matchmover: Meteor Studios Christian Emond .... tracking Richard Flores .... animator: Meteor Studios Frederic Fortin .... technical director Vincent Fortin .... visual effects: Meteor Studios Michel Frenette .... compositor: Meteor Studios Sébastien Gagné .... compositing digital paint artist Jean-Francois Gallant .... lighting artist: Meteor Studios (as Jean-François Gallant) Mitch Gates .... 3D artist: Digital Dimension Mitch Gates .... visual effects technical director: Digital Dimension Eric Gervais-Despres .... software development: Meteor Studios (as Éric Gervais-Despréz) Eric Gervais-Despres .... technical director: Meteor Studios (as Éric Gervais-Despréz) George Gervan Jr. .... roto/paint artist: Digital Dimension Benoit Girard .... visual effects supervisor: Digital Dimension (as Benoit 'Ben' Girard) David Gonzales .... key grip visual effects David González .... miniature shoot key grip Roy Goode .... mechanical effects: visual effects unit Colin Green .... previsualization supervisor Connor Harty .... software developer: Meteor Studios Leann Harvey .... visual effects plate coordinator Eric Hayden .... model maker Jamie Helman .... animator: Meteor Studios Todd Helsley .... electrician: visual effects unit Francois Hogue .... lighting artist: Meteor Studios (as François Hogue) Gael Hollard .... compositor: Meteor Studios Bob Hurrie .... miniatures producer: Cinema Production Services, Inc. Amanda Instone .... roto artist: Meteor Studios Anna Ivanova .... digital compositor: Soho VFX Travis Wade Ivy .... roto/paint artist: Digital Dimension Lucas Janin .... effects technical director: Meteor Studios Brandi Johnson .... 3D artist: Digital Dimension Christopher Johnson .... assistant model maker Christopher Johnson .... production assistant John Joyce .... miniatures coordinator: Cinema Production Services, Inc. Michael Joyce .... miniatures supervisor: Cinema Production Services, Inc. Ken Juneau .... network administrator: Meteor Studios Taryn P. Kelly .... visual effects production manager: Digital Dimension Harimander Singh Khalsa .... compositor: Digital Dimension (as Michael Cashore) Val Kharitonashvili .... 3D artist: Digital Dimension Cody Kidwell .... render wrangler: Meteor Studios Athena Kouverianos .... production assistant: Soho VFX Michael Kowalski .... production supervisor: Soho VFX Anthony Kramer .... visual effects coordinator: Digital Dimension Jason Kreller .... animator: Meteor Studios Vicky Kwan .... matchmover: Meteor Studios Geneviève Labelle .... compositor Mario Laforest .... software development lead: Meteor Studios Emanuel LaFrance .... digital compositor: Meteor Studios Yann Laliberte .... digital compositor: Meteor Studios David Lalonde .... render wrangler: Meteor Studios Claude Lauzon .... compositor: Meteor Studios Mike Leben .... motion control/encoding Christine Leclerc .... texture supervisor: Meteor Studios Joey Lessard .... CG supervisor: Meteor Studios Elie Levesque .... roto artist: Meteor Studios Jami Levesque .... technical director Ashley Lewis .... model shop purchasing agent Sean Looper .... pipeline technical director: Digital Dimension Sean Looper .... tools technical director: Digital Dimension Daniel Lu .... 3D animator: Soho VFX Matthew Lynch .... visual effects producer: Soho VFX Allan Magled .... visual effects supervisor: Soho VFX Tom Mahoney .... compositor: Meteor Studios Roger Malloy .... production assistant Jacques Marchand .... lighting artist: Meteor Studios Patrick Martel .... lighting artist: Meteor Studios Ned Martin .... additional first assistant camera Ramona Martinez .... roto artist: Meteor Studios Domenic Mastrippolito III .... second assistant camera: visual effects shoot crew Elizabeth Matthews .... roto supervisor: Meteor Studios Omar McClendon .... lead character setup: Meteor Studios Graham T. McClusky .... visual effects Scott McGinley .... previsualization artist Dennis McHugh .... visual effects director of photography Claire McLachlan .... production assistant: Meteor Studios Landon Medeiros .... visual effects production assistant: Digital Dimension Mimi Medel .... visual effects executive Michael Miller .... compositor: Digital Dimension Justin Mitchell .... 3D artist: Digital Dimension Mike Mombourquette .... digital compositor: Soho VFX Carlos Monzon .... compositor: Meteor Studios Jerome Morin .... visual effects executive producer: Digital Dimension Jean-Francois Morissette .... matchmover: Meteor Studios (as Jean-François Morissette) Juliette Mourez .... digital compositor: Meteor Studios Daniel A. Murray .... software engineer: Soho VFX Tom Nagy .... 3D animator: Soho VFX Jihyun Nam .... visual effects Jeff Newton .... lighting artist: Meteor Studios Maxim Olivier-Adlhoch .... software development: Meteor Studios (as Maxime Olivier-Adloch) Maxim Olivier-Adlhoch .... technical director: Meteor Studios (as Maxime Olivier-Adloch) Fredrick Ollman .... model maker Mihaela Orzea .... digital compositor: Soho VFX Angie Ottati .... visual effecst video assist Christophe Pacaud .... compositor: Meteor Studios Andrea Paolino .... rigging: Meteor Studios Marc-Antoine Paquin .... software developer: Meteor Studios Louis Paré .... lighting artist: Meteor Studios (as Louis Pare) Cristin Pescosolido .... visual effects supervisor: Meteor Studios Alexandre Pilon .... render wrangler: Meteor Studios Jeryd Pojawa .... visual effects painter Eric Ponton .... compositing digital paint artist Claude Precourt .... CG supervisor: Meteor Studios Guillermo Pussetto .... systems programmer: Digital Dimension Yves Rainville .... 3D modeler: Meteor Studios Nicole Ratcliffe .... visual effects editor: Vancouver Jorge Razon .... 3D animator: Soho VFX Chad Ridgeway .... roto/paint artist: Digital Dimension Robert Rioux .... lighting artist: Meteor Studios (as Rober Rioux) Stéphane Rioux .... digital effects artist Lauren Ritchie .... executive in charge of visual effects Eugene P. Rizzardi .... model maker Philippe Roberge .... compositor: Meteor Studios Andrew Roberts .... 3D artist: Digital Dimension Guillaume Rodrigue .... data IO: Meteor Studios Guillaume Rodrigue .... render wrangler: Meteor Studios Daniel Rubin .... compositor: Digital Dimension Danny Rubio .... assistant director Matt Russell .... visual effects production assistant (as Matthew Dean Russell) Mike Schaeffer .... model maker Tim Schnellbeck .... matchmover: Meteor Studios Kevin Seivewright .... effects artist: Meteor Studios Keith Sellers .... 3D animator: Soho VFX Noah Shane .... grip: visual effects Shervin Shoghian .... digital compositor: Soho VFX Peter Skovsbo .... visual effects line producer: Meteor Studios Brian Smallwood .... compositor: Digital Dimension Bryan Smeall .... digital compositor: Soho VFX Michael Todd Smith .... systems support: Soho VFX Ryan T. Smolarek .... compositor: Digital Dimension (as Ryan Smolarek) Laurent Solignac .... lighting artist: Meteor Studios Marion Spates .... lead 3D artist: Digital Dimesion Tim Stevenson .... visual effects supervisor: Meteor Studios (as Timothy Stevenson) Tammy Sutton .... roto/paint lead: Digital Dimension Sarah Swick .... production assistant: Soho VFX Kenny Tam .... 3D animator: Soho VFX Jon Tanimoto .... associate visual effects supervisor Aaron Tankenson .... visual effects coordinator: Meteor Studios Mandy Tankenson .... visual effects producer: Meteor Studios Bryan Thombs .... digital effects artist: title sequence Derek Touvell .... best boy electric: visual effects unit Phi Tran .... 3D artist: Digital Dimension Tommy Tran .... compositor: Digital Dimension Tong Tran .... 3D artist: Digital Dimension Anne-Valerie Tremblay .... visual effects coordinator: Meteor Studios Nathalie Tremblay .... digital compositor Doug Tubach .... compositing supervisor: Meteor Studios Francois Turcotte .... lighting artist: Meteor Studios (as François Turcotte) Loren Van Wiel .... rotoscope artist: Meteor Studios Jean Frédéric Veilleux .... compositor: Meteor Studios (as Jean-Frederic Veilleux) Ariel Velasco-Shaw .... visual effects supervisor (as Ariel Velasco Shaw) Radu Vintila .... head of technical services: Meteor Studios Leandro Visconti .... compositing supervisor: Digital Dimension Dan Walker .... roto/paint artist: Digital Dimension Janet Yale .... digital producer: Meteor Studios Travis Yohnke .... 3D artist: Digital Dimension Aiden Zanini .... visual effects production assistant Kirstin Bradfield .... digital painter (uncredited) Jon Hanzelka .... 3d modeler: Lidar Services (uncredited) Brandon Harr .... 3d modeler: Lidar Services (uncredited) Paul Maurice .... Lidar supervisor: Lidar Services (uncredited) A.J. Raitano .... camera operator: CPS/visual effects unit (uncredited) Stunts Lou Bollo .... stunts Dustin Brooks .... stunts Nesta Chapman .... stunts Laura Lee Connery .... stunts Corry Glass .... stunts Kristy Glass .... stunts Tom Glass .... stunts Dave Hospes .... stunts (as Danny Hospes) Andrea Kinsky .... stunts Mitchell A. Lee Yuen .... stunts J.J. Makaro .... stunt coordinator Leslie McMichael .... stunts Tony Morelli .... stunts Jennifer Mylrea .... stunts Jacob Rupp .... stunts Sharon Simms .... utility stunts Lori Stewart .... stunt performer Sylvesta Stuart .... stunts Monte Thompson .... stunts Clay Virtue .... stunts Sage Woolsey .... stunts Tristan Woolsey .... stunts Trevor Addie .... stunts (uncredited) Nick Allen .... stunt double: Dustin Milligan (uncredited) Chad Bellamy .... stunt performer (uncredited) Guy Bews .... stunts (uncredited) Claude Bouchard .... stunt rigger (uncredited) Brett Chan .... stunt actor (uncredited) Dean Choe .... stunt coordinator: second unit (uncredited) Dean Choe .... stunts (uncredited) Janina Dall .... stunts: Horse Skills (uncredited) Crystal Dalman .... stunt double (uncredited) Colin Decker .... stunt safety (uncredited) Ashlea Earl .... stunts (uncredited) Jon Kralt .... stunt double: Jesse Moss (uncredited) Darryl Quon .... stunts (uncredited) Jeff Sanca .... stunt double (uncredited) Jodi Stecyk .... stunts (uncredited) Rorelee Tio .... stunt double: Maggie Mah (uncredited) Ron Webber .... stunts (uncredited) Camera and Electrical Department Benny Bach .... video assist: second unit Bruce Borland .... gaffer: second unit (as Bruce N. Borland) Paul Bougie .... best boy electrician Fraser Boyle .... key grip Jason Brown .... computer playback technician Al Campbell .... key grip: second unit Peter G. Capadouca .... chief lighting technician Nelson Caseley .... lamp operator (as Nelson Casely) Jeff Cassidy .... camera trainee Pat Cronin .... second assistant camera: "a" camera, second unit (as Patrick Cronin) Pat Cronin .... second assistant camera: "b" camera (as Patrick Cronin) Ken Decker .... lamp operator Travis Demeyer .... lamp operator: second unit Jay Diamond .... light board operator: second unit Glen A. Dickson .... additional camera operator Jason Dryden .... best boy grip Dean Friss .... first assistant camera: "a" camera, second unit (as Dean EJ Friss) Dean Friss .... first assistant camera: "b" camera Brent Gies .... rigging lighting best boy Shane Harvey .... still photographer Dan Henshaw .... first assistant camera: "a" camera (as Daniel Henshaw) Scott Higgs .... computer playback artist Casey Hotchkiss .... camera operator: "a" camera David Hutton .... dolly grip: second unit (as Dave Hutton) David Innes .... lamp operator (as David C. Innes) Gaetan Jalbert .... rigging gaffer (as Gaétan 'Gates' Jalbert) Chris Jones .... dolly grip: "b" camera David Langtry .... video assist: second unit Ross Long .... key grip: second unit Kevin McCloy .... rigging grip Casey McIntyre .... video assistant Morgan McLachlan .... second assistant camera: "a" camera Chris McMullin .... Steadicam operator (as Christopher McMullin) Elvina Meret .... camera loader Tim Milligan .... dolly grip: "a" camera Shreyas Mithiawala .... computer playback technician (as Shreyas Mithaiwala) Josef Nalevansky .... special title photographer Craig Nix .... crane operator: Technocrane Martin Oicle .... best boy: second unit Pascal Pillot-Bruhat .... lamp operator (as Pascal Pillot Bruhat) John Pirozok .... generator operator: second unit Miles Schick .... rigging grip Scott Steyns .... computer playback coordinator Mike Stroman .... generator operator Mike Stroman .... power technician J.P. Valdes .... camera trainee Shamus Whiting-Hewlett .... best boy: second unit (as Shamus Whiting-Hewlet) Peter Wilke .... Steadicam operator: additional photography unit Michael Wrinch .... camera operator: "a" camera, second unit Michael Wrinch .... camera operator: "b" camera Michael Wrinch .... director of photography: second unit Kurt Zelmer .... rigging lighting best boy Richard Buckmaster .... gaffer: second unit (uncredited) David Kohler .... lamp operator (uncredited) Animation Department Jonathan Block .... animator Jonathan Block .... opening animation Casting Department Stephanie Boeke .... extras casting assistant Heike Brandstatter .... casting: Canada Coreen Mayrs .... casting: Canada Annette McCaffrey .... extras casting Caitlin McKenna-Wilkinson .... adr voice casting (as Caitlin McKenna) James Moore .... casting assistant Wendy O'Brien .... casting associate: U.S. Robin Stone .... casting assistant: Canada Costume and Wardrobe Department Tess Brummitt .... truck costumer Darlene Gazzola .... costumer: prep Paul Lavigne .... costume set supervisor (as Joseph Paul Lavigne) Linda Leduc .... costumer: prep Hisami Yamamoto .... costume supervisor Editorial Department Darren Block .... assistant editor Logan Breit .... first assistant editor Kevin James Brown .... dailies colorist Max Engoian .... editorial production assistant Rachel Faith Hanson .... post-production coordinator Joe Hathaway .... digital color timer Michael Hatzer .... color timer Thom Kyle .... assistant editor: Vancouver (as Thom M. Kyle) Jim Garrow .... colorist: video mastering (uncredited) Music Department Lee Blaylock .... music clearance executive Bob Bowen .... music executive Paul Broucek .... executive in charge of music: New Line Vincent Cirilli .... protools engineer Robert Fernandez .... score mixer Robert Fernandez .... score recordist Tim Lauber .... score recordist Jason Lloyd .... scoring crew Jason Lloyd .... scoring cue mixer Thomas Milano .... music editor Larry Rench .... score orchestrator Lori Silfen .... music business affairs executive Tom Steel .... scoring stage manager Bill Talbott .... scoring technician Ian Walker .... musician: bass Ian Walker .... score orchestrator Shirley Walker .... conductor Shirley Walker .... score orchestrator John F.X. Walsh .... music business affairs executive Scott McRae .... music preparation (uncredited) Transportation Department Matt Bunten .... driver: set decorating Raymond Fairchild .... transportation captain: second unit (as Ray Fairchild) Gary J. Morneau .... transportation captain Sylvia Nablo .... transportation coordinator: second unit Bert Prevost .... transportation co-captain Fred Stephens .... picture vehicle coordinator Larry Tardif .... driver: camera car and process trailer Other crew Chris Anaka .... playback assistant Len Antonation .... caterer Charlie Attrill .... horse wrangler Lynell Bangs .... production accountant: additional photography Zsolt Baranyai .... key production assistant Cassandra Barbour .... rights and clearances Debbie Barlow .... accounting clerk Bob Bedard .... caterer Dana Belcastro .... production executive Jonathan Block .... title designer Marc Borja .... accounting clerk Andrew Bronstein .... first assistant production coordinator Laurie Cartwright .... risk management Jeffrey Cassidy .... videoassist Rick Coffee .... first assistant production accountant: additional photography Mathew Collings .... production assistant Jon Davidson .... production controller Gloria Davies .... unit publicist Kathleen Davison .... assistant: Mr. Morgan and Mr. Wong Tami DeSchutter .... stand-in (as Tami Deschutter) Geoffrey Dodd .... key production assistant (as Geoffrey James Dodd) Dana Dubé .... animal coordinator Dino Dubé .... assistant animal trainer: wolf Marina DuFort .... stand-in (as Marina Dufort) Paul Duke .... caterer Jeff Egan .... production safety Balazs Egerszegi .... extras wrangler Karen Eisenstadt .... production accountant Jonathan Gagnon .... production assistant Emily Glatter .... supervising production coordinator Alexander Glua .... production assistant Jamie Goehring .... location scout (as Jamieson Goehring) Lorin Green .... contract administrator Braden Haggerty .... photo double Braden Haggerty .... stand-in Kerry Hansen .... horse wrangler Suzi Hopkinson .... production assistant Joel Hurley .... location scout: reshoot Greg Jackson .... location manager: re-shoot Sylvia Jang .... first assistant accountant Kirk Jarrett .... horse trainer: liberty horse Dylan Jenkinson .... production office assistant Keely Johnson .... second assistant accountant Scott Kanyuck .... production attorney Micah Kelpin .... assistant: Mr. Wong, additional photography Scott Kinniburgh .... key production assistant Patrick Kirkland .... key production assistant Cody Klop .... adr voice Jason Koffeman .... assistant: Mr. Perry Bill Laity .... horse wrangler David Lee .... caterer Shane Lennox .... assistant location manager: re-shoots Toni Lyons .... extras wrangler David Magee .... first assistant production coordinator: second unit David Magee .... second assistant production coordinator Andrew Matthews .... executive in charge of film investment Suzanne McGovern .... craft service: second unit Suzanne McGovern .... first aid: second unit Catherine McNeil .... production assistant Danny McWilliams .... location manager Denis McWilliams .... location scout James Melia .... production assistant Jennifer Metcalfe .... production coordinator Rico Mielnicki .... production assistant: prep (as Rico Mielnichi) W. Robert Millar .... key set production assistant Ryan Miningham .... assistant: New Line Cinema Julie Ng .... documentarian Jennifer Nick .... production assistant Ana Oparnica .... assistant: Mr. Wong Ana Oparnica .... script supervisor: second unit Scott Parker .... post-production accountant Jamie Payton .... horse wrangler Dana Perlman .... payroll accountant: second unit Paul Prokop .... executive in charge of finance Narinder Rai .... caterer Joshua Ravetch .... production resources Kirk Renard .... production assistant Michael Roberts .... assistant location manager Paul Russell .... trainee location manager Julianna Selfridge .... risk management (as Juliana Selfridge) Laura Sevier .... rights and clearances Carmen Siegers .... first assistant production coordinator: additional photography Andrew Simpson .... head animal trainer Cherie Smid .... assistant animal trainer: pigeons Campbell Sweeny .... location scout Tim Terepocki .... horse wrangler Michael Thompson .... craft service Helga Ungurait .... script supervisor Tamara Grace Wiebe .... production assistant Dwayne Wiley .... assistant horse trainer Shayne A. Wilson .... assistant: Messrs. Morgan, Perry & Schaefer (as Shayne Wilson) Tracy Young .... script supervisor (additional script supervisor) Peter Zimmerman .... production assistant Rey Astronomo .... computer/video playback operator (uncredited) Rowan Harland .... animal trainer (uncredited) Michalla Petersen .... voice-over artist (uncredited) Daniel Villagomez .... credits administrator (uncredited) Thanks Eric Bress .... special thanks

Comente com o Facebook:

4 comentários:

  1. Sem dúvidas os melhor da série, a história é mais legal e os personagens também, ainda mais, a Wendy, o Kevin, a Erin e o Ian McKinley !! Amo !! FD3 forever!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

    ResponderExcluir
  2. Os melhores personagens da franquia são: Alex, Clear, Carter, Rory, Wendy, Kevin, Erin e o Ian. Prefiro esses , não curto muito os dos outros filmes!!

    ResponderExcluir
  3. Quando você FD3 no idioma original, inglês, no começo, você pode perceber que a maioria das fala do Jason tem algo como "Kill Me" ( me matar, em português).

    ResponderExcluir

REST IN PIECES

Fique por dentro das novidades da franquia Final Destination! RIPB é a maior fonte brasileira de informações sobre os filmes, contando com um acervo de personagens, curiosidades, detalhes de making-of, sinais de mortes, tradução de livros, fotos exclusivas, roteiros, erros, músicas, atores e muito mais.
Aprovado por Jeffrey Reddick!

SOBREVIVENTES

Vinicius Camargo: Administrador, Tradutor, Editor, Criador de Conteúdo, Galerias, Roteiros.

Otávio Azevedo: Editor, Criador de Conteúdo, Downloads, Vídeos, Edições.

Rafael Araújo: Criador de Conteúdo.

Andrew Bianchinne: Editor, Criador de Conteúdo, Designer e HTML.

INSCREVA-SE NO NOSSO CANAL!

Tecnologia do Blogger.

ESTAMOS NO FACEBOOK

LEITURA ONLINE

PARCEIROS

MAPA DO SITE

- FILMES:

PERSONAGENS:


POR TRÁS DAS CÂMERAS:

PERSONAGENS:






POR TRÁS DAS CÂMERAS:
Devil's Flight 

Roteiro/Script (em breve)


Conexões

DOCUMENTÁRIOS:

ORIGINAIS:

TÍTULOS:

LEITURA ONLINE:
Spring Break #2
Spring Break #3 (Em Breve)

Spring Break #4 (Em Breve)

Spring Break #5 (Em Breve)

CONTEÚDO EXCLUSIVO