Directed by David R. Ellis Writing credits (WGA) Eric Bress (written by) Jeffrey Reddick (characters) Cast (in credits order) Bobby Campo ... Nick Shantel VanSanten ... Lori Nick Zano ... Hunt Haley Webb ... Janet Mykelti Williamson ... George Krista Allen ... MILF / Samantha Andrew Fiscella ... Mechanic Justin Welborn ... Racist Stephanie Honore ... Mechanic's Girlfriend (as Stephanie Honoré) Lara Grice ... Racist's Wife Jackson Walker ... Cowboy Phil Austin ... MILF's Husband William Aguillard ... Kid #1 Brendan Aguillard ... Kid #2 Juan Kincaid ... Newscaster Monique Detraz ... Anchorwoman Chris Fry ... Greensman Tina Parker ... Cheyenne Cecile Monteyne ... Dee Dee Stacey Dizon ... Pedicurist Dane Rhodes ... Grandstate Manager Gabrielle Chapin ... Girl on Top Harold Evans ... Homeless Man (as Harold X. Evans) Camille E. Bourgeois III ... Water Gun Brat Curtis E. Akin ... Golfer Eric Paulsen ... Anchorman Belford Carver ... Mr. Suby Dennis Nguyen ... Chinese Orderly Jedda Jones ... Nurse Joseph T. Ridolfo ... Toy Helicopter Operator Chris Langlois ... Toy Car Operator Trey Burvant ... Theater Manager Larry E. Lundy Jr. ... Usher Courtney James ... Scaffolder rest of cast listed alphabetically: Dayton Gray ... Race Fan Dewayne Bateman ... Movie Patron (uncredited) Brett Beoubay ... Country Club Patron / Viper Passenger (uncredited) Jenna Craig ... Kid with Bolt (uncredited) Richard Cravens ... Mechanic (uncredited) Kevin Crawford ... WQDT Channel 12 news reporter (uncredited) Joshua Davis ... Boy in Pool (uncredited) Rolexis Delaney ... Hot Race Track Girl (uncredited) Lauren Denham ... Race Fan (uncredited) Joanna Doherty ... Mourner - Race Track Memorial (uncredited) Brandon Duracher ... Civilian (uncredited) Ashley-Rebekah Faulkner ... Hot Race Car Fan (uncredited) Kyrt Gates ... Race Fan (uncredited) Wanda Gates ... Race fan (uncredited) Russell M. Haeuser ... Race Fan (uncredited) Emily D. Haley ... Mall Shopper (uncredited) Rodney Hebert ... Race Fan (uncredited) Joshua Hinson ... Movie Goer With Feet on Seat (uncredited) Alan Wyn Hughes ... Race Fan (uncredited) Amanda Japp ... (uncredited) Judy Kern ... Pool Club Member / Race Fan (uncredited) Randi Lee Krasny ... Movie Patron (uncredited) Ali Larter ... Clear Rivers (archive footage) (uncredited) Cynthia LeBlanc ... Race Fan / Shopper (uncredited) Elton LeBlanc ... Race Fan / Shopper (uncredited) Laurie Lee ... Upscale Country Club Member / Pool Club Member / Race Fan (uncredited) Douglas Lopez ... Race Fan (uncredited) Avon Maser ... Mall Patron (uncredited) Eric Mentis ... Race Fan (uncredited) Deanna Meske ... Mother (uncredited) Jake Moran ... Theatre Victim (uncredited) Rebecca Newman ... Hottie (uncredited) Jeremy Palko ... Construction Worker (uncredited) Tony Pallo ... Mall Shopper / Race Fan (uncredited) Jennie Parrish ... Race Fan (uncredited) Jolene Perez ... Death By Caffeine Patron (uncredited) Lyssa Prine ... Mall Shopper (uncredited) Karen Pritchett ... Racetrack Fan (uncredited) Croix Provence ... Extra (uncredited) Yalonda Lisa Reeves ... Mother of Pool Boy with Mask (uncredited) Scott Schlueter ... Race Track Fan (uncredited) Corlandos Scott ... Mall Shopper (uncredited) Andy Sims ... Country Club Patron (uncredited) Billy Slaughter ... Frankie (uncredited) Chaz Smith ... Race Fan (uncredited) Logan Douglas Smith ... Detective (uncredited) Terry Lee Smith ... Mall Patron (uncredited) Louis St. Romain ... Race Fan (uncredited) Jill St. Williams ... Extra - Racetrack Scene (uncredited) Corey Stewart ... Man with Apple (uncredited) Preston Strother ... Pool Boy with Mask (uncredited) Shonda Thurman ... Race track Patron (uncredited) Elizabeth Tranchant ... Featured Race Car Fan (uncredited) Colleen Trusler ... Movie Patron (uncredited) Andy Ussach ... Coffee Shop Customer (uncredited) M. Jearl Vinot ... Race Fan (uncredited) Roy Williams Jr. ... Race Fan (uncredited) Create a character page for: ? Produced by Richard Brener .... executive producer Tawny Ellis .... associate producer (as Tawny Ellis-Lehman) Walter Hamada .... executive producer Sheila Hanahan .... executive producer (as Sheila Hanahan Taylor) Craig Perry .... producer Art Schaeffer .... co-producer (as Art Schaefer) Warren Zide .... producer Original Music by Brian Tyler Cinematography by Glen MacPherson Film Editing by Mark Stevens Casting by Lindsey Hayes Kroeger David Rapaport Production Design by Jaymes Hinkle Art Direction by Scott Plauche Set Decoration by Raymond Pumilia Costume Design by Claire Breaux Makeup Department Howard Berger .... special makeup effects artist Nikki I Brown .... additional makeup artist Deborah Brozovich .... assistant hair stylist: Florida Samantha M. Capps .... key makeup artist (as Samantha Capps) Gino Crognale .... on-set makeup artist Alex Diaz .... on-set makeup artist Marcos Gonzales .... hair stylist Lee Grimes .... key makeup artist: Florida unit Jane Hassinger .... key hair stylist: Florida Carey Jones .... on-set makeup artist Krystal Kershaw .... makeup artist Robin Mathews .... makeup department head Mike McCarty .... makeup effects on-set project supervisor Paul Anthony Morris .... hair department head Gregory Nicotero .... special makeup effects artist (as Greg Nicotero) Remi Savva .... makeup artist Kevin Wasner .... on-set makeup artist Amy Wood .... key hair stylist Christine Wostak .... makeup artist Andrea Young .... hair stylist Production Management S.J. 'JoJo' Fieger .... production supervisor Erik Holmberg .... executive in charge of production Steven Kaminsky .... post-production supervisor Todd Lewis .... unit production manager Jay Vinitsky .... post-production supervisor Second Unit Director or Assistant Director Jeffrey J. Dashnaw .... second unit director (as Jeff Dashnaw) Frank Falvey .... first assistant director: second unit, Florida Michael Finn .... assistant director: reshoots Michael Finn .... second assistant director: Florida James Giovannetti Jr. .... first assistant director Mark Helfrich .... second unit director: Florida Meaghan F. McLaughlin .... second assistant director: reshoots Meaghan F. McLaughlin .... second second assistant director: second unit, Florida (as Meaghan McLaughlin) Eric A. Pot .... second assistant director James Roque .... first assistant director: second unit (as James Roque Jr.) Sherman Shelton Jr. .... second second assistant director second unit Paul Uddo .... second second assistant director Jimi Woods .... second assistant director: second unit Art Department Curtis Akin .... property master John Balling .... lead scenic: re-shoot Mike Barnard .... painter Jeffrey Beck .... set designer Joan Bernier .... scenic John B. Clarey III .... construction foreman Chris Clinton .... art department production assistant Randall S. Coe .... construction coordinator Byron Denson .... labor foreman James Dupuy .... foreman Jaime Fernandez .... b-unit set dresser Mark Garner .... production designer: re-shoots D'Asia Grace .... art department coordinator: Florida Collin Grant .... storyboard artist Kristine Grippo .... props Julie Gueydan .... office utility technician James Harris .... foreman: Florida Lawrence Heap .... set dresser Ryan Heck .... assistant art director Sara L. Holman .... art department coordinator Brad Jansen .... sign painter Edward Joyner .... art department assistant Bret Kane .... leadman: re-shoot Brian Latimer .... graphic designer Leo Lauricella .... gang boss Vince Le Blanc .... set dresser Sam Lothridge .... on-set dresser Bao-Uy Luu .... graphic artist Michelle Marchand II .... set decoration buyer Steve Martemucci .... carpenter Jeff 'J.Mac' McDonald .... set dresser: Orlando crew Julian Mercado .... scenic foreman Danny Nick .... leadman Gordon Peck Jr. .... signwriter Linda Pilgrim .... scenic Virle S. Reid .... props Ryan Reinike .... painter Michael Seelig .... stand-by painter Larry Spurlock .... lead scenic Victoria St. Pierre .... scenic artist Emilie Staat .... construction department production assistant Timothy Taylor .... greensman Gary Thomas .... storyboard artist Keith Wall .... second unit property master Jay Watt .... propmaker Dan Wilkerson .... on-set dresser Mark M. Wilkinson .... graphic art Durel Yates .... gang boss Sound Department Bob Beemer .... sound re-recording mixer Robert C. Bigelow .... sound recordist (as Robert Bigelow) Gregory Black .... utility sound technician Dino Dimuro .... sound effects editor Nerses Gezalyan .... sound mixer Hector C. Gika .... sound effects editor (as Hector Gika) Catherine Harper .... foley artist Jeffrey Haupt .... sound mixer Ruby C. Haupt .... boom operator Xavier Horan .... assistant sound editor Kaspar Hugentobler .... re-recording recordist Kimaree Long .... dialogue editor Dave McMoyler .... supervising sound editor Jason Miller .... boom operator James Moriana .... foley artist Michelle Pazer .... adr editor Michael Pisano .... sound utility John Ross .... sound re-recording mixer Brian Seagrave .... audio post-conform Greg Steele .... adr mixer Bruce Tanis .... sound effects editor Jon Title .... sound designer Tami Treadwell .... adr recordist Brett Voss .... foley mixer Gayle Wesley .... supervising assistant sound editor Jeffrey Wilhoit .... foley artist James Wright .... dolby sound consultant Greg Zimmerman .... adr recordist Special Effects by Steve Austin .... special effects journeyman Larry Barado .... special effects technician Ben Bornstein .... lab technician: KNB EFX Group Stephen Bourgeois .... special effects foreman Jeremy S. Brock .... special effects coordinator: Florida (as Jeremy Brock) Guy Clayton Jr. .... special effects coordinator (as Guy Clayton) Joe Giles .... special makeup effects crew: KNB EFX Group Brian Goehring .... special makeup effects crew: KNB EFX Group George Hirst .... special effects technician: Florida unit Carey Jones .... makeup effects technician Edward Joubert .... special effects assistant Peter G. Minor .... special effects assistant Steven Munson .... special effects technician David K. Nami .... special effects co-coordinator (as Dave Nami) David Nash .... special effects technician Thomas Pilgrim III .... special effects technician: Florida (as Tom Pilgrim) Gary Pilkinton .... special effects technician: Florida Jason Pinsker .... special effects technician: KNB EFX Group Elia P. Popov .... special effects foreman James L. Roberts .... special effects coordinator: Florida Dirk Rogers .... special effects technician: K.N.B. Effects Group Victoria St. Pierre .... moldmaker Lino Stavole .... special effects technician: mold shop, KNB Effects Group Raymond M. Tasillo .... special effects technician: Florida Kip Taylor .... special effects assistant Chris L. Ward .... special effects technician Darya Douglas-Andres .... special effects assistant (uncredited) Visual Effects by Santo Alex M. .... software developer: production pipeline tools Melissa Almeida .... textures & lighting: Hybride Steve Arguello .... digital artist: CafeFX Ronald Arredondo .... lighting rigger Marc Aubry .... animator: Hybride Ian T. Barbella .... visual effects Jeff Barnes .... production executive: CafeFX Pharoah Barrett .... 3D artist: Entity FX (as Mike 'Pharoah' Barrett) Michel Barrière .... visual effects supervisor: Hybride Miguel Bautista .... compositor Miguel Bautista .... visual effects: animator Olivier Beaulieu .... digital compositor: Hybride Mat Beck .... senior visual effects supervisor: Entity FX Daniel Belair .... technical director: Hybride Michaël Bentitou .... textures & lighting: Hybride Didier Bertrand .... digital compositor: Hybride Louise Bertrand .... bidding producer: Hybride Isabelle Bismuth .... visual effects coordinator: Hybride Pierre Blain .... digital compositor: Hybride Raphaele Blanchard .... tracking artist: Hybride Jason Bohbot .... technical support: Hybride Cédric Bonnaffoux .... digital compositor: Hybride Maryse Bouchard .... textures & lighting: Hybride Kristen Branan .... head of production: Zoic Studios Ben Bullock .... animator: PIC Ben Bullock .... visual effects designer: PIC Stephan Burle .... visual effects designer: PIC Caroline Bélisle .... administration: Hybride Marc-Andre Carbonneau .... visual effects animator: Hybride Christina Castellan .... visual effects production manager: Cafe FX Pierre Cataford .... matchmover: Hybride François Chancrin .... lead animator: Hybride Vincent Clemencon .... visual effects animator: Hybride Leslie Conover .... 3D artist: Entity FX Raonull Conover .... visual effects animator: Hybride Mélanie Cotton .... technical support: Hybride Joanie Croteau .... production assistant: Hybride Glenn Curry .... technical director: CafeFX Christophe Damiano .... textures & lighting: Hybride Olivier Debert .... digital compositor: Hybride Thierry Delattre .... visual effects supervisor: Hybride Steve Dellerson .... visual effects Philippe Desiront .... digital compositor: Hybride Luc Desmarais .... technical support: Hybride Anouk Deveault-Moreau .... visual effects coordinator: Hybride Hugo Codinach Domenech .... 3D animator: PIC Hugo Codinach Domenech .... visual effects designer: PIC Mark Doney .... digital compositor: Hybride Sebastien Dostie .... visual effects supervisor: Hybride Roy L. Downey .... pyrotechnics supervisor: Cinema Production Services, Inc. Mathieu Dufresne .... visual effects animator: Hybride Lafleche Dumais .... computer graphics supervisor: Hybride Lafleche Dumais .... visual effects supervisor: Hybride Mathieu Dupuis .... digital compositor: Hybride Yves Désilets .... digital compositor: Hybride Leif Einarsson .... digital compositor Dwayne Lance Elahie .... technical director: Hybride Daniel Elophe .... digital compositor: Hybride Felipe Fenton .... flame artist Michael Fessenden .... previs artist: Baked Goods Mike Fischer .... digital artist Patrick Flanagan .... digital compositor Jean-Pierre Flayeux .... visual effects supervisor: Hybride Brandon Flyte .... compositor: Entity FX Michael Sean Foley .... cg supervisor Vincent Fortin .... visual effects animator: Hybride Xavier Fourmond .... digital compositor David E. Franks .... stereoscopic compositor: Entity FX Yanick Gaudreau .... textures & lighting: Hybride Audrey Geoffroy .... animator: Hybride Stephan Gervais .... technical support: Hybride Patrick Gosselin .... visual effects animator: Hybride Antony Graf .... digital compositor: Hybride Robin Scott Graham .... digital compositor: CafeFX Rich Grande .... digital compositor Pamela B. Green .... producer of visions Veronique Guay .... production assistant: Hybride Myléne Guérin .... visual effects coordinator: Hybride Steven Hansen .... lead matchmove artist: Cafe FX Brian Harding .... visual effects supervisor: Entity FX Gary Hebert .... 3D animator: PIC Brad Heiner .... key grip Gwen Heliou .... visual effects supervisor: Hybride Pierre-Simon Henri .... effects animator: Hybride Erik Henry .... visual effects supervisor Andress Hester .... 3D artist: Entity FX Junji Hirano .... 3D artist: Entity FX Junji Hirano .... visual effects artist Hai Ho .... 3D animator: PIC David Hochstadter .... digital compositor: Amalgamated Pixels Andrew Hoevler .... 3D animator: PIC Nadine Homier .... digital compositor: Hybride Andrew Honacker .... digital artist Jean-Francois Houde .... digital compositor: Hybride Wendy Hulbert .... visual effects coordinator Steve Hutchins .... roto/paint artist Jan Huybrechs .... 3D scanning: Eyetronics Christopher Johnson .... visual effects: Cinema Production Services, Inc. John Joyce .... visual effects coordinator: Cinema Production Services, Inc. Michael Joyce .... visual effects supervisor: Cinema Production Services, Inc. Bonnie Kanner .... visual effects executive producer: Amalgamated Pixels Joseph Kasparian .... lead textures & lighting: Hybride Ara Khanikian .... digital compositor: Hybride Anne Kim .... digital compositor: Hybride (as Anne Ui-Hyun Kim) Garrett Kinsley .... 3D animator: PIC Richard Kratt .... digital compositor Anouk L'Heureux .... visual effects coordinator: Hybride Alain Lacroix .... lead layout artist: Hybride Mathieu Lalonde .... modeler: Hybride Vassilios Lanaris .... textures & lighting: Hybride Paul Lavoie .... DI supervisor Mathieu Leclaire .... technical director: Hybride Daniel Leduc .... visual effects producer: Hybride Francois Leduc .... digital compositor: Hybride Winston Lee .... inferno artist Benoit Lefebvre .... tracking artist: Hybride Aaron N. Leichter .... data I/O: Entity FX Samuel Lepage-Bedard .... production assistant: Hybride Danny Levesque .... effects animator: Hybride Ellyn Lewis .... general manager: Entity FX Jack Lilburn .... associate visual effects producer: Entity FX Jack Lilburn .... visual effects coordinator: Entity FX Martine Losier .... visual effects coordinator: Hybride George Loucas .... previsualization supervisor: Baked Goods David Louis .... effects animator: Hybride Shawn Lovette .... lead previsualization artist Tran Ma .... model, texture artist: CafeFX Jocelyn Maher .... digital compositor: Hybride Stephane Mailet .... technical support: Hybride Stephane Mailet .... tracking artist: Hybride Paul Makowski .... visual effects coordinator: PIC Richard Ivan Mann .... visual effects producer: CafeFX (as Richard Mann) Carolyn Martin .... visual effects coordinator Richard Martin .... visual effects supervisor: Hybride Brandon McNaughton .... digital compositor Frederic Medioni .... tracking artist: Hybride Francois Metivier .... digital compositor: Hybride Michael Miller .... compositor: CafeFX Ryan Mitre .... previs artist: Baked Goods Roger Mocenigo .... compositor: Amalgamated Pixels Young Joon Mok .... digital compositor Benoit Morin .... matchmover: Hybride Christian Morin .... digital compositor: Hybride Martin Mousseau .... animator: Hybride Andrew Mumford .... digital compositor Rémi Munier .... technical director: Hybride Michel Murdock .... visual effects financial controller: Hybride Michel Murdock .... visual effects producer: Hybride C. Michael Neely .... previz animator Viet Nguyen .... systems engineer: Entity FX Jeremy Nicolaides .... stereoscopic compositing supervisor: Zoic Studios Ian Noe .... visual effects producer Nicolas-Alexandre Noel .... computer graphics supervisor: Hybride Nicolas-Alexandre Noel .... visual effects supervisor: Hybride Sean O'Connor .... production assistant: Hybride Jeremy Oddo .... visual effects Luke Olson .... visual effects technical director: CafeFX Desi Ortiz .... visual effects managing editor: CafeFX Marie-Josée Ouellet .... visual effects coordinator: Hybride Robert Owen .... best boy grip Olivier Painchaud .... technical support: Hybride Rik Panero .... stereoscopic lead: Entity FX Patrick Parenteau .... visual effects animator: Hybride Reid Paul .... visual effects producer: Amalgamated Pixels Steve Pelchat .... layout artist: Hybride Patrick Piche .... lead technical director: Hybride John Pierce .... stereoscopic compositor Sonia Pronovost .... animator: Hybride Sebastien Racine .... visual effects supervisor: Hybride Pierre Raymond .... visual effects producer: Hybride Rob Reinhart .... lead compositor: Entity FX Jeremy Renteria .... compositor: Entity FX Florent Revel .... matchmove artist Sébastien Rioux .... digital compositor: Hybride Ruben Rodas .... compositor: CafeFX Lauren Rodriguez .... visual effects assistant Robin Roepstorff .... 3D animator: PIC Dan Rucinski .... executive visual effects supervisor: Entity FX Dan Rucinski .... visual effects executive producer: Entity FX (as Daniel Rucinski) Guillaume Ruegg .... texture-lighting artist: hybride Eduardo Sallas .... digital compositor Christian Sanchez .... model/texture artist: CafeFx Katy Savoie .... digital compositor: Hybride Michael Saz .... digital compositor: Hybride Andrea Shear .... 3D artist: Entity FX Joao Sita .... digital compositor: Hybride Nate Smalley .... data I/O: Entity FX Trent Smith .... creative visual effects producer: Entity FX (as Trent H. Smith) Mark G. Soper .... visual effects producer John C. Sparks .... 3D artist: Entity FX John C. Sparks .... visual effects: entity fx Nathan Srigley .... effects animator: Hybride Guillaume St-Aubin-Seers .... digital compositor: Hybride Jubinville Steve .... modeler: Hybride John K. Stirber .... pyrotechnics supervisor: Cinema Production Services, Inc. Tammy Sutton .... compositor Josef Sy .... animator: Hybride Sylvie Talbot .... communications: Hybride Philippe Theroux .... computer graphics supervisor: Hybride Philippe Theroux .... visual effects supervisor: Hybride Gaetan Thiffault .... lead effects animator: Hybride Guillaume Tiberghien .... matchmover: Hybride Eric Torres .... visual effects coordinator Peter Toufidis .... matte painter: Hybride Anne Tremblay .... administration: Hybride Marco Tremblay .... lead modeler: Hybride Véronique Tremblay .... production assistant: Hybride Yves Tremblay .... digital compositor: Hybride Jean-René Trudel .... visual effects animator: Hybride Raphael Valle .... digital compositor: Hybride Mathieu Veilette .... textures & lighting: Hybride Celine Velasco .... texture-lighting artist: Hybride Walter Volpatto .... digital stereoscopic artist Paul M. Wagner .... visual effects editor Andre Waller .... digital compositor Sean Wehrli .... main title designer & animator: Pic Agency Conal Wenn .... layout artist: Hybride Fiona Campbell Westgate .... visual effects producer: CafeFX Tom Williamson .... visual effects supervisor Grant Wilson .... animator: Hybride Stephen Wilson .... digital compositor Manny Wong .... 3D artist: Entity FX Dione Wood .... visual effects producer: Amalgamated Pixels David Yabu .... animator: Hybride (as Hiroyuki David Yabu) Kaz Yoshida .... 3D artist: Entity FX Hubert Zapalowicz .... digital artist Mike Bozulich .... compositor: CafeFX (uncredited) James Galen Clark .... render wrangler (uncredited) Tom Piedmont .... rotoscoper: PIC Agency (uncredited) Larry Sauceda .... visual effects editor: CafeFX (uncredited) Joshua Wassung .... previsualization artist (uncredited) Stunts Jennifer Badger .... stunt coordinator: Orlando Matt Baker .... stunts Zoe Bell .... stunts (as Zoë Bell) Matt Brockman .... stunts Joe Bucaro III .... stunt driver (as Joe Bucaro) David Castillo .... stunt driver Danny Cosmo .... utility stunts Joey Crumpton .... stunts (as Joseph Bama Crumpton) Jill Cypert .... stunts (as Jill Cypert-Sochacki) John T. Cypert .... stunts Alan D'Antoni .... stunts J.J. Dashnaw .... stunts Jeffrey J. Dashnaw .... stunt coordinator (as Jeff Dashnaw) Steve M. Davison .... stunts (as Steve Davison) Brennan Dyson .... stunts Annie Ellis .... stunts Cheyenne Ellis .... stunts Cindy Ellis .... stunts (as Cindy Cypert-Ellis) Bob Fisher .... stunts Paul Fraser .... stunts: water safety Jeff Galpin .... utility stunts Lance Gilbert .... stunts Robyn Graham .... utility stunts Dean Grimes .... stunt double Dick Hancock .... stunts (as Richard Hancock) Riley Harper .... stunts Brian Harris .... stunt performer Thirl Haston .... stunts (as Thirl Ray Haston) Cassidy Hice .... stunt double: Hayley Webb Kurt Hockenberry .... stunts Buddy Joe Hooker .... stunts Jacob Kabel .... utility stunts Bevin Kaye .... stunt double: Shantel VanSanten Tracy Keehn-Dashnaw .... stunts (as Tracy Keehn Dashnaw) Ed Knauf .... stunts Paul M. Lane .... stunts Oakley Lehman .... stunts Lexi Lieth .... stunts R.T. Lovatto .... stunts Billy D. Lucas .... stunts Diana R. Lupo .... stunt double: Krista Allen David Brian Martin .... stunts Eddie Matthews .... stunts Jeff Moldovan .... stunts (as Jeffrey Moldovan) T. Ryan Mooney .... stunts Phi-Long Nguyen .... stunts: reshoots Casey O'Neill .... stunt coordinator: second unit Casey O'Neill .... stunt double: Bobby Campo Holly O'Quin .... stunt performer Phil Ortiz .... utility stunts Allan Padelford .... stunt driver Josh Petro .... stunts: reshoots Russ Prine .... stunts James Ralph .... utility stunts Chad Randall .... stunts Dana Reed .... stunts Kevin Reid .... stunts Mic Rodgers .... stunts James Ryan .... stunts Felix Sabates .... stunts (as Felix Sabates Jr.) Susan Saddler .... utility stunts Jeff Schwan .... stunts Wesley Scott .... stunts Lonnie R. Smith Jr. .... stunts Nick Stanner .... stunt double Christopher Tardieu .... stunts (as Chris Tardieu) Michael Weis .... utility stunts David Welch .... stunts Julia Adams .... precision driver (uncredited) Jeremy Evan Kerr .... precision driver (uncredited) Scott M. King .... precision driver (uncredited) Camera and Electrical Department Steve Acheson .... camera production assistant Gonzalo Amat .... cinematographer: opening titles Reid Andrews .... best boy electric: second unit Michael Applebaum .... camera operator Adam Bandera .... additional electrician Patrick Barnes .... technocrane technician Tom Barrett .... best boy grip Autumn Boh .... additional convergence puller Autumn Boh .... assistant camera Giovanni Bommarito .... grip Frank Boone .... key grip: second unit Victor Brunette .... video assist Wesley Bryant .... rigging electrician Wesley Bryant .... visual effects grip best boy J. Christopher Campbell .... grip (as Christopher Campbell) Julian Chojnacki .... Steadicam operator Julian Chojnacki .... camera operator Julian Chojnacki .... underwater camera operator Dan Cornwall .... gaffer Erik Curtis .... assistant camera John J. Ellingwood .... first assistant camera Jason Emory .... best boy grip: second unit Eddie Evans .... key grip Chris Fisher .... first assistant camera: re-shoots Dale Fowler .... best boy electric Donny Fowler .... electrician Charles A. Harris .... key rigging grip Marvin Haven .... dolly grip Marvin Haven .... grip Brad Heiner .... key grip: second unit J. Steven Latham .... first assistant camera Greg Martin .... grip Ronald 'Ronnie' Martin .... electrician J. Steven Matzinger .... operator: second unit Daniel Page McDonough .... camera operator: second unit Aeron McKeough .... second assistant camera Jeremy McLaughlin .... grip David McLean .... gaffer: second unit Jamie Moreno .... grip Megan Morris .... second assistant camera: re-shoots Ray Myers .... electrician Ryan Nguyen .... digital imaging technician: re-shoots Vern Nobles .... director of photography: second unit (as Vern Nobles Jr.) Robert Owen .... best boy grip: second unit Derek Page .... dimmer technician Gene Page .... still photographer: re-shoots Ken Palladino .... best boy electric Meiklejohn Pate .... grip: second unit Patrick Redmond .... super technocrane operator Lance Rieck .... scorpio head technician Jeff W. Rios .... camera technician Peter D. Roome .... focus puller: "c" camera Maninder K. Saini .... digital imaging technician Chad Schroeder .... electrician Michaele Shapiro .... convergence puller: second unit Michaele Shapiro .... second assistant camera: "b" camera Jim Sheldon .... still photographer Jeff Sturgill .... 3D system technician Randy Tharpe .... grip: rigging grip Nick Theodorakis .... digital imaging supervisor David E. Thomas Jr. .... assistant camera: 2nd Unit - Mobile AL Manning Tillman .... 3D camera technician Manning Tillman .... underwater camera operator Shawn Torge .... electrician Mike Tyson .... rigging gaffer Darren Ursin .... rigging grip Robert Veliky .... second assistant camera Troy Wagner .... second assistant camera Amanda Warning .... rigging electrician Vance Wiese .... technical supervisor Barry Williamson .... grip Sean R. Wilson .... rigging grip Animation Department Steve Arguello .... modeling supervisor Florent Revel .... layout artist Casting Department Robin Batherson .... location casting Terri Douglas .... adr voice casting Geraldine Glenn .... extras casting assistant Katye Kalivoda .... casting associate Jason Landry .... casting associate Samantha Martin .... extras casting assistant Julie Swistak .... casting associate Diane Benz-Langsford .... extras casting assistant (uncredited) Costume and Wardrobe Department Patricia Gorman .... set costumer Loretta Harper .... seamstress Amy Lynch .... set costumer Shonta T. McCray .... set costumer Nori Musarra .... set costumer Candace Rice .... set costumer: additional photography Sharlene Ruffino .... set costumer Anthony J. Scarano .... costume supervisor John H. Smith .... key costumer Ann L. Thomas .... pattern maker Editorial Department Ray Boniker .... assistant editor Regan Copeland .... digitial intermediate editor James Durante .... first assistant editor Chris Jackson .... first assistant editor Paul Lavoie .... digital intermediate supervisor Javier Marcheselli .... assistant editor Harry Muller .... color timer Gregg Schaublin .... digital intermediate producer: Technicolor 3D Version Bill Schultz .... digital intermediate executive Walter Volpatto .... digital intermediate colorist David Roth Weiss .... colorist Music Department Paul Broucek .... executive in charge of music Robert Elhai .... orchestrator Oliver Hug .... assistant music editor Pakk Hui .... music programmer Pakk Hui .... musical score arrangements Pakk Hui .... orchestrator Charles Martin Inouye .... preview music editor Andrew Kinney .... orchestrator Adam Klemens .... conductor Gary Krause .... music editor (as Gary L. Krause) Tony Morales .... music programmer Tony Morales .... musical score arrangements Dana Niu .... orchestrator Keith Power .... music programmer Keith Power .... musical score arrangements Dana Sano .... music supervisor Erin Scully .... music executive: New Line Cinema Lori Silfen .... music business affairs Eric Stonerook .... music preparation Stuart Michael Thomas .... music programmer (as Stuart Thomas) Stuart Michael Thomas .... musical score arrangements (as Stuart Thomas) Brian Tyler .... conductor Brian Tyler .... music arranger Brian Tyler .... music programmer Brian Tyler .... orchestrator Brian Tyler .... score mixer Brian Tyler .... score producer Libby Umstead .... music coordinator Shirley Walker .... composer: original themes Brad Warnaar .... orchestrator Transportation Department Donald Burdett .... driver Jeff Hooie .... transport captain: Florida Unit Rene Horstmann .... driver A. Welch Lambeth .... transportation coordinator (as Welch Lambeth) Cindi Randall .... transportation captain Dennis W. Cook Jr. .... picture car wrangler (uncredited) John DeVay .... fuel truck driver (uncredited) C. Benny Dietz .... picture car mechanic (uncredited) Dave Haldeman .... transportation captain (uncredited) Brad Lips .... driver (uncredited) Reggie Louque .... driver (uncredited) Phuong Pham .... driver (uncredited) Rodney Smith .... driver (uncredited) Byron E. Williams .... driver (uncredited) Christy Zeller .... transportation office coordinator (uncredited) Other crew Steve Acheson .... behind-the-scenes Camrin Agin .... production attorney (as Camrin Crisci) Rodney Luis Aquino .... body double Tighe Arnold .... assistant: director, Florida Cassandra Barbour .... rights and clearances Kim Barnard .... assistant: Mr. Ellis Dana Belcastro .... production executive Jackie Bissley .... unit publicist John Bonaccorse .... set production assistant Dottie Buck .... craft service Brian Burger .... production assistant Eric Carle .... epk sound Jason Chandler .... production assistant Arvid Cristina .... production secretary: second unit Jane DeFreese .... studio teacher Michael Dittmar .... key location assistant Ashley-Rebekah Faulkner .... stand-in for ms. grice Matthew Ford .... medic Matthew Ford .... water safety Ashley Foster .... set production assistant Charlie French .... locations Pam Fuller .... script supervisor Keith Gaudin .... key second assistant accountant Moira Glace .... additional production assistant Bernadette Gonzales .... assistant production coordinator: L.A. Unit Pamela B. Green .... main title supervisor: PIC (as Pamela Green) Pamela B. Green .... producer: main titles Mikey Griffith .... location assistant Drew Guajardo .... additional production assistant Franceine Hanson .... stand in/double Jeffrey J. Hartwick .... set production assistant Gary Huckabay .... location manager Kirsten Ida Johnson .... production assistant Jeremy Evan Kerr .... set production assistant Ruth Kesler .... production coordinator Lois King .... script supervisor: second unit Colby Knapp .... second assistant accountant Jason Koffeman .... development executive Krystian Lagowski .... production assistant Mickey Lambert .... assistant location manager Liz Landers .... key craft service Amy Law .... set medic Joan Daniel Lillo .... production assistant: Hybride Jessica Luebe .... stand-in Glen MacPherson .... stereographer Rick Marcena .... first assistant accountant Peter McManus .... production accountant Rachael Meadow .... assistant production coordinator: second unit Rachael Meadow .... travel coordinator Casey Moore .... production secretary Heidi Brook Myers .... adr loop group Jeremy Palko .... stand-in: nick zano Nicholas Pappas .... business & legal affairs executive Kara Parker .... production assistantb: base camp Scott Parker .... post-production accountant Gerson Paz .... set production assistant Rachel Perez .... assistant: Mr. Schaefer/Mr. Lewis Nicole Real .... production assistant Codie Scott .... fire safety officer Laura Sevier .... rights and clearances James Allen Sheppard .... production assistant Erik Stiller .... production assistant: re-shoots Aaron J. Stone .... set production assistant Nicole Thomas .... stand in/double Karen Turner .... payroll accountant Jarik Van Sluijs .... titles Jonathan M. Warren .... production assistant Kathryn Waters .... script supervisor Taylor Weeks .... set production assistant Derrick Bentley Wells .... production assistant: second unit John M. White .... key set production assistant Eric Mentis .... production assistant (uncredited) Michalla Petersen .... voice-over artist (uncredited) Jarik Van Sluijs .... creative director/editor: main titles (uncredited) Thanks Eric Brevig .... special thanks Mark Helfrich .... special thanks

Comente com o Facebook:

0 comentários:

Postar um comentário

REST IN PIECES

Fique por dentro das novidades da franquia Final Destination! RIPB é a maior fonte brasileira de informações sobre os filmes, contando com um acervo de personagens, curiosidades, detalhes de making-of, sinais de mortes, tradução de livros, fotos exclusivas, roteiros, erros, músicas, atores e muito mais.
Aprovado por Jeffrey Reddick!

SOBREVIVENTES

Vinicius Camargo: Administrador, Tradutor, Editor, Criador de Conteúdo, Galerias, Roteiros.

Otávio Azevedo: Editor, Criador de Conteúdo, Downloads, Vídeos, Edições.

Rafael Araújo: Criador de Conteúdo.

Andrew Bianchinne: Editor, Criador de Conteúdo, Designer e HTML.

INSCREVA-SE NO NOSSO CANAL!

Tecnologia do Blogger.

ESTAMOS NO FACEBOOK

LEITURA ONLINE

PARCEIROS

MAPA DO SITE

- FILMES:

PERSONAGENS:


POR TRÁS DAS CÂMERAS:

PERSONAGENS:






POR TRÁS DAS CÂMERAS:
Devil's Flight 

Roteiro/Script (em breve)


Conexões

DOCUMENTÁRIOS:

ORIGINAIS:

TÍTULOS:

LEITURA ONLINE:
Spring Break #2
Spring Break #3 (Em Breve)

Spring Break #4 (Em Breve)

Spring Break #5 (Em Breve)

CONTEÚDO EXCLUSIVO