Directed by Steven Quale Writing credits (WGA) Eric Heisserer (written by) Jeffrey Reddick (characters) Cast (in credits order) Nicholas D'Agosto ... Sam Lawton Emma Bell ... Molly Harper Miles Fisher ... Peter Friedkin Ellen Wroe ... Candice Hooper Jacqueline MacInnes Wood ... Olivia Castle P.J. Byrne ... Isaac Palmer Arlen Escarpeta ... Nathan David Koechner ... Dennis Courtney B. Vance ... Agent Jim Block Tony Todd ... William Bludworth Brent Stait ... Roy Roman Podhora ... John Jasmin Dring ... Cho Barclay Hope ... Dr. Leonetti Chasty Ballesteros ... Spa Receptionist Mike Dopud ... Chef Tanya Hubbard ... Coach Frank Topol ... Federal Agent Tim Fellingham ... Rocker Blaine Anderson ... Crime Scene Tech Dawn Chubai ... Reporter Ryan Hesp ... Mike the Waiter Ian Thompson ... Bus Driver Andy Nez ... Campus Security Jodi Balfour ... Woman June B. Wilde ... FD1 Passenger Brittany Rogers ... Porter Diana Pavlovská ... Flight Attendant Michael Adamthwaite ... Line Cook Grace Baek ... Spa Technician rest of cast listed alphabetically: Forbes Angus ... Larry Murnau (archive footage) (uncredited) Nestor de la Zerda ... Factory Worker (uncredited) Wes Lagarde ... Poolboy (uncredited) Devon Sawa ... Alex Browning (archive footage) (uncredited) Kerr Smith ... Carter Horton (archive footage) (uncredited) Create a character page for: ? Produced by Richard Brener .... executive producer Sheila Hanahan .... executive producer Mathew Hart .... line producer: additional photography Erik Holmberg .... executive producer Jason Koffeman .... associate producer Craig Perry .... producer John Rickard .... co-producer Warren Zide .... producer Original Music by Brian Tyler Cinematography by Brian Pearson Film Editing by Eric A. Sears (as Eric Sears) Casting by Eyde Belasco Production Design by David Sandefur Art Direction by Sandi Tanaka Set Decoration by Melissa Olson Costume Design by Jori Woodman Makeup Department Céline Godeau .... special makeup effects artist Toby Lindala .... key makeup effects Amanda McGowan .... assistant makeup artist Tamar Ouziel .... assistant makeup artist: day calls Krista Seller .... assistant makeup artist Production Management Mathew Hart .... production manager: additional photography Mathew Hart .... unit production manager Darin Read .... post-production supervisor Second Unit Director or Assistant Director Paul Barry .... first assistant director Sara Irvine .... second assistant director Yannick Leray .... third assistant director Darius Matheson .... second assistant director Shaun Moskie .... on-set third assistant director Jody Ryan .... third assistant director: second unit Patrick Stark .... unit director: Corporate Video Unit Pete Whyte .... second unit director Art Department Graham Brunskill .... stand-by carpenter David Clarke .... assistant art director Doug Girling .... set designer Paul Goodwin .... set dresser Sean Goojha .... graphic designer Ray Harvie .... storyboard artist Craig Henderson .... construction coordinator Adrian Hrytzak .... graphic designer Aaron Jordan .... head sculptor Michael Jovanovski .... lead dresser Bryan Korenberg .... property master Ray Lai .... prop illustrator Joe May .... set designer Jamie Rama .... illustrator Jim Ramsay .... set designer Daniel Scarcello .... sculptor Kristin Shanski .... assistant property master Shelley Silverman .... art department coordinator Andrew Smith .... set buyer Doug Teather .... key set dresser Kevin Tomecek .... construction buyer Joe Wolkosky .... set designer Darcy Wyness .... lead greensperson Sound Department Paul Aulicino .... foley editor Kristian Bailey .... sound mixer: second unit Michael J. Broomberg .... foley artist Kerry Ann Carmean .... sound effects editor Nerses Gezalyan .... sound mixer David Husby .... production sound mixer David Husby .... sound mixer Chris Jargo .... adr editor Darryl Marko .... additional boom operator Dave McMoyler .... supervising sound editor Charles O'Shea .... boom operator Michelle Pazer .... adr editor Michelle Pazer .... dialogue editor Steve Pederson .... sound re-recording mixer Brad Sherman .... sound re-recording mixer Jon Title .... sound designer Candice Todesco .... sound assistant Gayle Wesley .... first assistant sound editor Ben Wilkins .... sound editor Special Effects by Kelly Coe .... special effects assistant Rory Cutler .... special effects coordinator Chris Hatchwell .... special effects technician Graham S. Hollins .... special effects foreman Chris Link .... special effects rigger Clay Orr .... special effects technician Matthew Scurry .... special effects technician John Sleep .... special effects foreman Steve Tressel .... special effects fabricator Darya Douglas-Andres .... special effects assistant (uncredited) Visual Effects by Frank Akrong .... digital compositor Fahed Alhabib .... visual effects coordinator Philipp Amelung .... digital artist Aymeric Aute .... visual effects artist Patrice Avery .... previs producer: HALON Berj Bannayan .... visual effects supervisor: Soho VFX Jared Barber .... lead animator Greg Baxter .... visual effects producer Joseph Bell .... visual effects producer: CoSA VFX Landon Bootsma .... digital compositor: Prime Focus Steve Casa .... 3d scan technician Chun-Ping Chao .... digital compositor Sujesh V. Chitty .... matte painter: Soho VFX Patrick Conaty .... compositor Jaime Burés Cuco .... senior nuke technical director Matt D'Orazio .... visual effects artist Anthony Di Ninno .... previs artist Mike Diltz .... digital compositor: Prime Focus Peter Dudley .... digital compositor Charlene Eberle Douglas .... visual effects producer Nadav Ehrlich .... 3D animator: Soho VFX Eddie Englander .... digital compositor: Soho VFX Mathieson Facer .... rigging technical director: Prime Focus VFX David Feinsilber .... visual effects coordinator Jordan Flanagan .... digital compositor Gillian George .... matte painter Nader Gholipour .... dynamics artist Michelle Gold .... visual effects assistant Marcos Gonzalez .... previs artist Oded Granot .... digital compositor: Prime Focus Martin Halle .... effects technical director Matt Hansen .... CG artist Ashlyn Hardie .... visual effects assistant Jason Heinze .... compositor Sonia Henkel .... visual effects coordinator Paul Hormis .... visual effects artist Bryan Howard .... rigger: Soho VFX Stu Hunter .... tracking/roto Manovigianek Jehman .... 3D integration artist: Prime Focus Abhishek Joshi .... visual effects artist Terry Kalinich .... animator Michael Karp .... previs artist Jiwoon Kim .... digital compositor Ciril Koshyk .... visual effects supervisor Jason Labbe .... rigging technical director: Prime Focus VFX Charles Lai .... digital compositor Emanuele Lecchi .... lighting technical director Sam Lee .... compositor: Prime Focus Eric D Legare .... visual effects technical director David Legault .... production visual effects editor Paul Lemeshko .... visual effects Alex Llewellyn .... digital compositor: Prime Focus Blaine Lougheed .... visual effects set coordinator Daniel Lu .... lead modeller/rigger: Soho VFX Allan Magled .... visual effects producer: Soho VFX Pranav Malasi .... stereo paint artist Steve McLeod .... visual effects editor Jonathan Mitchell .... visual effects artist Mo Mohamoud .... roto/paint artist Steve R. Moore .... visual effects editor Alessandro Nardini .... visual effects Dave Olivares .... visual effects technical director Stephen Paschke .... Naiad technical director Chris Pember .... senior Naiad technical director Todd Perry .... CG supervisor Mark Prusten .... lead sequence fluid effects td Reupal D. Rawal .... 2D supervisor Reupal D. Rawal .... visual effects supervisor Carmichael Reid .... visual production assistant Jonathan Reynolds .... visual effects artist Brian Ritz .... visual effects artist Philip Rosado .... cg modeler David Rose .... digital compositor: Prime Focus Dorian Roza .... digital compositor Chris Ryan .... senior technical director Steve Sayer .... visual effects artist Keith Sellers .... digital effects supervisor: Soho VFX Sung Seu .... visual effects artist: Prime Focus Film Daniel St-Amant .... digital compositor Bobby Stockport .... visual effects artist Adrian Sutherland .... digital compositor: Soho vfx Sarah Swick .... production manager: Soho VFX Tomaso Tartarotti .... digital compositor Rob Tasker .... compositor: Soho VFX Anna Terekhova .... digital compositor Jeff Tetzlaff .... lead model/texture artist: PrimeFocus Mark Theriault .... visual effects Joel Thompson .... visual effects editor Patrick Thompson .... digital compositor Randy Ui .... digital artist Martijn van Herk .... technical director Ariel Velasco-Shaw .... senior visual effects supervisor Dmitry Vinnik .... CG lead Dmitry Vinnik .... technical supervisor Walter Volpatto .... digital stereoscopic artist Darren Wall .... pre-vis supervisor: Prime Focus Blair Werschler .... visual effects artist Chad Wiebe .... visual effects supervisor: Prime Focus Greg Winhall .... digital artist Andrew Winters .... visual effects artist Paul Wojdylo .... visual effects Sunny Wong .... digital compositor Jesús L. Yapor .... compositor: Prime Focus VFX Michelle Yhan .... stereoscopic compositor: Soho VFX Tristan Zerafa .... compositor Kai Zhang .... digital artist: Soho VFX Pedram Ziaei .... compositor James Albiez .... visual effects artist: Soho VFX (uncredited) Chris B. Schnitzer .... director of visual effects: Warner Bros. (uncredited) László Sebõ .... head of technical direction: Prime Focus (uncredited) Daniel Sessoms .... visual effects prep artist (uncredited) John Treusch .... visual effects artist (uncredited) Robert Ward .... visual effects (uncredited) Stunts Guy Bews .... stunt performer Kimberly Chiang .... stunt performer Fraser Corbett .... stunt performer Bruce Crawford .... stunt performer Colin Decker .... stunt department coordinator Leanne Hindle .... stunts Trevor Jones .... stunt double Zandara Kennedy .... stunt performer Andrea Kinsky .... stunt double Jon Kralt .... stunt double: Miles Fisher Cody Laudan .... stunt double: Nicholas D'Agosto J.J. Makaro .... stunt coordinator Atlin Mitchell .... stunt double: Jacqueline MacInnes-Wood/Ellen Wroe Jeff Sanca .... stunt driver Rorelee Tio .... stunt performer Camera and Electrical Department Jordan Acomba .... stereo lab data manager Thomas Bango .... 3d system technician John Banovich .... director of photography: corporate unit Rob Brady .... lighting technician Brannon D. Brown .... camera technician: Phantom Flex Robert Brunelle .... 3D camera systems engineer Chuck Comisky .... 3D supervisor Ken Decker .... generator operator Andrew Dumas .... 3d system technician Bill Earle .... rigging grip Dan Gorval .... best boy grip David Goyer .... lamp operator Darren Gregory .... rigging grip Doane Gregory .... still photographer Curt Griebel .... key rigging grip Tom Heigl .... camera technician: Phantom Flex Patrick Hogue .... digital imaging technician Dale Hunter .... digital imaging engineer Gaetan Jalbert .... rigging gaffer Jason Jensen .... first assistant camera Charles Koetke .... additional grip Steve Krasznai .... second assistant camera Jeff Kuzyk .... lighting technician Doug Lavender .... first assistant camera Andrew Learmonth .... 3D video assist: second unit Milton Loo .... lighting technician Andrew Mackie .... best boy rigging grip Joern Christian Novotny .... lighting balloon technician Kim Olsen .... key grip Chooch Paglaro .... digital imaging technician: b unit Sasha Proctor .... second assistant camera Jeff W. Rios .... 3d camera tech Maninder K. Saini .... additional digital imaging technician: b unit John Sanderson .... 3d video assist Leon Serginson .... grip Bryce Shaw .... dolly grip: "b" camera Troy James Sobotka .... leadman grip Jason Tidsbury .... light balloon technician Shai Vera .... best boy rigger Troy Wagner .... 3d camera tech Troy Wagner .... 3d system tech Pat Waller .... rigging grip Roger Wells .... rigging lighting best boy Stewart Whelan .... key first assistant camera: 3D camera system Carrie Wilson .... second assistant camera Peter F. Woeste .... cinematographer: second unit Animation Department Jared Barber .... lead animator Matthew Lajoie .... animator Agata Matuszak .... animator Jorge Razon .... dynamics Casting Department Andrea Brown .... extras casting director Sara Brown .... extras casting assistant Terri Douglas .... adr voice casting Cameron Fatkin .... casting assistant Samantha Stiglitz .... casting associate Costume and Wardrobe Department Marco Daxton .... costume supervisor Jeffrey Fayle .... costume set supervisor: second unit Editorial Department Gus Comegys .... 3D conform artist Joseph Derrico III .... assistant editor: opening title sequence Jeff Halsey .... digital intermediate producer Kevin Hickman .... first assistant editor Thom Kyle .... assistant editor Paul Lavoie .... digital intermediate producer Eric Litman .... assistant editor Steve R. Moore .... editor: visual effects Nathaniel Park .... editor: main title sequence Mathieu Reid .... color timer Bill Schultz .... digital intermediate executive Walter Volpatto .... digital intermediate colorist Maja Zdanowski .... Post 3D Stereographer Music Department Kim Blackburn Bowen .... music consultant Jeff Carson .... preview music editor Kyle Clausen .... assistant music editor Peter Fuchs .... scoring mixer Pakk Hui .... musical score arrangements Pakk Hui .... orchestrator Charles Martin Inouye .... music editor Stefanie Kim .... orchestrator Gary Krause .... music editor (as Gary L. Krause) Joe Lisanti .... music editor Matthew Llewellyn .... score coordinator Bob Lydecker .... score coordinator Dana Niu .... orchestrator Keith Power .... musical score arrangements Jeff Toyne .... orchestrator Brian Tyler .... conductor Shirley Walker .... composer: original themes Transportation Department Ron Irvine .... transportation captain Other crew Dustin Lee Abram .... production assistant Rey Astronomo .... computer/video playback operator Jackie Bissley .... unit publicist Theodore Bocolas .... production assistant Susan Boyajian .... adr actor Ken Brooker .... assistant location manager: second unit Kimberly Buckham .... first assistant production coordinator Kyle Cooper .... title sequence: designer and second unit director Jeff Croft .... production assistant Jason Crosby .... marine coordinator Hanelize de Beer .... second assistant coordinator Terry Edinger .... production accountant Byron Fudge .... second assistant production coordinator Lukasz Gosek .... production assistant Elspeth Grafton .... script supervisor: second unit Victoria James .... clearance coordinator Jina Johnson .... assistant location manager Michael Aaron Keith .... production assistant (as Mike Reid) Erin Lander .... adr loop group Justin Lauzon .... production assistant Darron Leiren-Young .... assistant to the producer Ken MacAlpine .... location scout Paul Muite Macharia .... production assistant Lee McNish .... head caterer Troy James Miller .... main title producer Tim Moshansky .... location scout Heidi Brook Myers .... adr loop artist David Nitzsche .... main titles editor Scott Parker .... post-production accountant Jane Pearson .... assistant accountant Korey Petrie .... key production assistant Liam Powell .... production assistant Yolanda Sangareau .... production assistant Stephen Sawchuk .... production assistant Michael Schulz .... production assistant Shawn Seifert .... boat wrangler Adrienne Sol .... production coordinator Mitch Spacone .... system support: FotoKem Matt Towstyka .... head caterer Kelli Turner .... paramedic Kendrie Upton .... location manager Ross Zieroth .... production assistant

Comente com o Facebook:

0 comentários:

Postar um comentário

REST IN PIECES

Fique por dentro das novidades da franquia Final Destination! RIPB é a maior fonte brasileira de informações sobre os filmes, contando com um acervo de personagens, curiosidades, detalhes de making-of, sinais de mortes, tradução de livros, fotos exclusivas, roteiros, erros, músicas, atores e muito mais.
Aprovado por Jeffrey Reddick!

SOBREVIVENTES

Vinicius Camargo: Administrador, Tradutor, Editor, Criador de Conteúdo, Galerias, Roteiros.

Otávio Azevedo: Editor, Criador de Conteúdo, Downloads, Vídeos, Edições.

Rafael Araújo: Criador de Conteúdo.

Andrew Bianchinne: Editor, Criador de Conteúdo, Designer e HTML.

INSCREVA-SE NO NOSSO CANAL!

Tecnologia do Blogger.

ESTAMOS NO FACEBOOK

LEITURA ONLINE

PARCEIROS

MAPA DO SITE

- FILMES:

PERSONAGENS:


POR TRÁS DAS CÂMERAS:

PERSONAGENS:






POR TRÁS DAS CÂMERAS:
Devil's Flight 

Roteiro/Script (em breve)


Conexões

DOCUMENTÁRIOS:

ORIGINAIS:

TÍTULOS:

LEITURA ONLINE:
Spring Break #2
Spring Break #3 (Em Breve)

Spring Break #4 (Em Breve)

Spring Break #5 (Em Breve)

CONTEÚDO EXCLUSIVO